Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6243,495
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,128701
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8322,382
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2114,481
ZhengzhouChina 8,7435,433
ZhijiangChina 9,1585,691
ZagrebCroatia 1,413878
ZugspitzeGermany 994618
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2421,393
ZahedanIran 5,6663,521
ZanjanIran 4,2642,650
ZacatecasMexico 8,8235,483
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8604,884
ZinderNiger 4,0712,530
ZhobPakistan 6,1483,821
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7757,317
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7777,318
ZamoscPoland 1,8161,129
Zielona GoraPoland 1,284798
ZigalovoRussia 6,6254,117
ZiganskRussia 6,3293,933
ZyryankaRussia 7,0284,367
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 845525
ZurichSwitzerland 821510
ZanzibarTanzania 7,3514,568
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7681,720
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7181,689
ZitomirUkraine 2,2101,374
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5231,568
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4881,546
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2435,123
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5284,057
ZambeziZambia 7,4074,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -