Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7612,337
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1092,553
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9282,441
YaoundeCameroon 5,2113,238
YokoCameroon 5,0453,135
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7782,969
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2433,879
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5404,064
YanjiChina 8,7475,435
YichangChina 8,9675,572
YinchuanChina 8,0024,973
YiningChina 6,0783,777
YariguiesColombia 8,0865,024
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8394,250
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8114,232
YazdIran 5,0113,114
YakushimaJapan 10,0106,220
YamagataJapan 9,6155,975
YamaguchiJapan 9,6766,013
YokkaichiJapan 9,8116,097
YokohamaJapan 9,8776,138
YonagoJapan 9,6305,984
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1946,335
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4267,722
YeMyanmar 9,4405,866
YolaNigeria 4,6502,890
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4535,874
YurimaguasPeru 9,3545,813
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1332,568
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7985,467
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8283,000
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8204,859
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3284,553
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4664,639
York, PaUsa 5,7643,582
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9273,683
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -