Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,09710,624
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6847,261
WilliamtownAustralia 17,19710,687
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5759,678
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5379,034
WoomeraAustralia 16,0639,981
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1808,812
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3832,723
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7643,582
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9454,316
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0824,401
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7283,560
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0113,735
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3553,949
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5934,097
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3034,538
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8147,341
WajimaJapan 9,5775,951
WakamatsuJapan 9,6786,014
WakayamaJapan 9,8256,105
WakkanaiJapan 8,9265,547
WajirKenya 6,6284,118
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1855,086
WindhoekNamibia 8,2085,101
WaihiNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,85611,717
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,78311,672
WaimateNew Zealand 19,30011,993
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,85011,714
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,08211,858
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,10711,873
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,91811,756
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,46711,476
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,98511,798
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,82911,700
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,87911,731
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,03011,825
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,66211,597
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,09111,863
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,95911,781
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,10111,870
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,10411,872
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,05311,840
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,61911,570
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,72911,638
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,60711,563
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,25811,967
WintonNew Zealand 19,22811,949
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,60211,560
WarsawPoland 1,6571,029
WroclawPoland 1,373853
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0135,601
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0483,137
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2382,634
WauSudan 5,4083,361
WaddingtonUk 455283
Waco, TxUsa 7,7414,810
Wake IslandUsa 12,3187,654
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3334,557
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9194,299
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5464,068
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7624,823
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4844,029
Warren, OhUsa 5,9673,708
Warren, PaUsa 5,7673,584
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7664,204
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8433,631
Washington, IaUsa 6,6834,153
Washington, InUsa 6,5054,042
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0754,397
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4403,380
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6964,161
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3503,946
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1383,814
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2393,877
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7604,201
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1604,450
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8654,266
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3294,554
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0353,750
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6963,539
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9454,316
West Point, GaUsa 6,8104,232
West Point, NyUsa 5,4933,414
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3683,957
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6364,745
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2794,523
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6234,737
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5903,474
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9683,708
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2413,878
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6763,527
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8334,246
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6963,539
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6913,536
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2243,868
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6364,124
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1973,851
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6164,111
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1835,085
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3753,962
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4594,014
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3035,159
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3873,969
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9423,693
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0433,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -