Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9571,216
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9576,809
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6916,644
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1316,917
ViennaAustria 1,362846
VitebskBelarus 2,2861,420
VassourasBrazil 8,9585,567
VicosaBrazil 8,7565,441
VitoriaBrazil 8,6015,345
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0845,024
VarnaBulgaria 2,3971,489
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3143,302
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7064,789
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8434,253
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7974,224
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7664,826
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8054,850
ValdiviaChile 12,0937,515
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0177,467
VallenarChile 10,9866,827
ValparaisoChile 11,3897,077
VanguardiaColombia 8,3155,167
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7795,455
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,247775
VestervigDenmark 1,094680
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8584,261
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7984,224
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,8644,265
VilsandiEstonia 1,8621,157
VaasaFinland 2,1141,313
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9171,191
VeravalIndia 7,0134,358
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2055,098
ValentiaIreland 643400
VeniceItaly 1,169726
VeronaItaly 1,072666
VicenzaItaly 1,110690
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,369851
ViterboItaly 1,334829
VolterraItaly 1,191740
VientianeLaos 9,5305,922
VarenaLithuania 1,9121,188
VilniusLithuania 1,9531,213
VeracruzMexico 8,6855,397
VlissingenNetherlands 480298
VaernesNorway 1,7711,100
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,571976
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9231,816
VillarricaParaguay 9,9136,160
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1141,313
VanavaraRussia 6,0893,784
VasileviciRussia 2,2611,405
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3191,441
VerhojanskRussia 6,5104,046
ViljujskRussia 6,5334,060
VitimRussia 6,5764,087
Vize IslandRussia 4,4402,759
VladivostokRussia 8,8185,480
VolgogradRussia 3,3562,086
VologdaRussia 2,8971,800
VoronezRussia 2,9091,807
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6464,130
VytegraRussia 2,7311,697
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1505,065
ValenciaSpain 1,091678
ValladolidSpain 865537
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 922573
VisbySweden 1,6431,021
VanTurkey 3,7792,348
ValleyUk 477297
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2211,380
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6245,359
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3344,557
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0654,390
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0014,972
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8564,260
Vevay, InUsa 6,3953,974
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2614,512
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9444,936
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -