Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0988,139
UaupesBrazil 8,2065,099
UbatubaBrazil 9,1265,671
UberabaBrazil 8,8975,529
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2203,865
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4834,029
UpernavikGreenland 3,6892,292
UummannaqGreenland 3,4892,168
UdineItaly 1,206749
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6911,051
UenoJapan 9,8116,097
UnzendakeJapan 9,7636,067
UrakawaJapan 9,2945,775
UshibukaJapan 9,8046,092
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7726,072
UwajimaJapan 9,8146,099
UkmergeLithuania 1,9401,206
UtenaLithuania 1,9961,241
UlaangomMongolia 6,3213,928
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2534,507
UlgiiMongolia 6,2603,890
UliastaiMongolia 6,7354,185
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3563,949
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4914,655
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3275,796
UfaRussia 3,9052,427
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5762,844
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9724,333
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9184,920
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9114,295
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5772,223
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2065,099
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2214,487
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0484,380
Umm BeninSudan 5,2003,231
UmeňSweden 2,1081,310
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9176,163
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5955,963
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3915,836
UrfaTurkey 3,5312,194
UsakTurkey 2,7611,716
Uman’Ukraine 2,3491,460
UzgorodUkraine 1,7811,107
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9553,701
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1003,791
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4994,038
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2123,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -