Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7983,603
TiranaAlbania 1,9211,194
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0131,872
TebessaAlgeria 1,7501,087
TimimounAlgeria 2,2301,386
TindoufAlgeria 2,4491,522
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9221,195
TrelewArgentina 11,9667,436
TucumanArgentina 10,5006,525
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9479,288
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9469,287
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6109,079
TibooburraAustralia 16,28610,121
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6889,748
TshaneBotswana 8,4865,273
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1035,035
TarauacaBrazil 9,1855,708
TauaBrazil 7,1674,454
TefeBrazil 8,3545,191
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4055,223
TeresinaBrazil 7,1984,473
TiriosBrazil 7,2794,523
TorresBrazil 9,9216,165
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0364,373
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1905,711
TriunfoBrazil 7,2424,501
TucuruiBrazil 7,4474,628
TuriacuBrazil 7,0114,356
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0293,125
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0654,390
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2753,900
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3323,935
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9873,720
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0053,731
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5093,423
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6883,535
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7003,542
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5343,439
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6903,536
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2752,656
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9737,440
TaiyuanChina 8,4295,238
TaoyuanChina 10,0416,240
TengchongChina 8,6485,374
TønderDenmark 986613
TylstrupDenmark 1,196744
TystofteDenmark 1,137706
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9554,322
TahrirEgypt 3,4392,137
TantaEgypt 3,4482,142
TallinEstonia 2,0531,276
TartuEstonia 2,1141,314
TampereFinland 2,1091,310
TurkuFinland 1,9871,235
ToulonFrance 923573
ToulouseFrance 680422
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8859,250
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9649,920
TchibanGabon 5,9283,684
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7092,305
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 642399
TamaleGhana 4,4272,751
ThessalonikiGreece 2,1931,363
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3581,466
TimehriGuyana 7,0474,379
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4715,264
TelaHonduras 8,3535,191
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5075,287
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5075,287
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8517,986
TabrizIran 4,0162,496
TeheranIran 4,5352,818
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6182,248
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8081,124
TarvisioItaly 1,213754
TermoliItaly 1,554966
TorinoItaly 883549
Torino/ CaselleItaly 867539
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7211,069
TrevicoItaly 1,6361,016
TrevisoItaly 1,150715
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,260783
Turin, PiedmontItaly 876545
TabouIvory Coast 5,0053,110
TadotsuJapan 9,7626,066
TakadaJapan 9,6576,001
TakamatsuJapan 9,7716,072
TakayamaJapan 9,7156,037
TanegashimaJapan 9,9926,209
TatenoJapan 9,8316,109
TateyamaJapan 9,9316,171
TokushimaJapan 9,8176,100
TokyoJapan 9,8566,125
TomakomaiJapan 9,2095,723
TottoriJapan 9,6636,004
ToyamaJapan 9,6576,001
ToyookaJapan 9,6816,016
TsuJapan 9,8296,108
TsurugaJapan 9,7196,039
TsuyamaJapan 9,6956,025
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5952,855
TripoliLebanon 3,5012,176
TobrukLibya 2,9061,806
TripoliLibya 2,2381,391
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8031,120
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0475,622
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5825,955
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2645,757
ThyoloMalawi 8,1485,063
TawauMalaysia 11,7517,302
TessalitMali 3,2392,013
TimbuktuMali 3,6092,243
TombMali 3,6152,246
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5092,181
TacubayaMexico 8,8775,516
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5525,314
TarialanMongolia 6,8734,271
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7354,185
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0094,356
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4594,635
TangierMorocco 1,530951
TarfayaMorocco 2,5401,578
TazaMorocco 1,6751,041
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9165,540
TaungooMyanmar 9,0335,613
ThandweMyanmar 8,9255,546
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,82310,454
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,36012,030
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,64911,589
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,27911,980
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,09511,866
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,84811,712
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,83611,705
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,72411,636
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,14611,898
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,87511,729
TemukaNew Zealand 19,27211,976
TimaruNew Zealand 19,27411,977
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,10911,875
TahouaNiger 3,8762,408
TillaberyNiger 3,9082,428
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2805,767
TromsoNorway 2,5381,577
TrondheimNorway 1,7541,090
ThumraitOman 6,0973,789
TacnaPeru 10,0246,229
TarapotoPeru 9,4255,857
TrujilloPeru 9,7526,060
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5537,179
TorunPoland 1,506936
TimisoaraRomania 1,7961,116
TambovRussia 3,0241,879
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1043,172
TaraRussia 4,9133,053
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7592,957
TermezRussia 5,5783,467
TernejRussia 8,8035,471
TobolskRussia 4,5222,810
TomskRussia 5,5033,420
Tot’MaRussia 3,0611,902
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7712,343
TuapseRussia 3,1601,964
TuraRussia 5,7383,566
TurukhanskRussia 5,1593,206
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8533,016
TortosaSpain 957595
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8115,475
TokerSudan 4,9363,067
TartousSyria 3,4762,160
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0596,251
TaboraTanzania 6,9224,301
TakThailand 9,3895,834
TrangThailand 10,2216,352
TabligboTogo 4,7532,954
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6445,993
TunisTunisia 1,7031,059
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3832,723
TireeUk 868540
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 647402
TernopilUkraine 2,0061,247
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5176,535
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8034,227
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2944,532
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8794,275
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9544,322
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0204,362
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0823,779
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2373,254
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0094,355
Temple, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4564,633
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0924,407
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1043,793
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6734,146
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1123,798
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9234,923
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0564,385
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6103,486
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7364,807
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6083,485
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5545,316
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2934,532
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9714,332
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,2353,875
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4523,388
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1934,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -