Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5073,422
ShkoderAlbania 1,8571,154
SkikdaAlgeria 1,555967
SaltaArgentina 10,3376,424
San AntonioArgentina 11,7457,298
San LuisArgentina 11,1436,924
San RafaelArgentina 11,3747,068
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3257,038
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5326,545
SarmientoArgentina 12,3667,684
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,24910,719
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,24410,716
SalzburgAustria 1,129702
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8952,420
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1192,560
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0342,507
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5241,568
SaveBenin 4,6002,859
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5585,940
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6801,044
SalvadorBrazil 7,7824,836
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1476,306
SantaremBrazil 7,6254,738
SantosBrazil 9,2325,737
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1185,666
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8554,881
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1364,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8286,107
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0906,270
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9905,586
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0294,368
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4175,230
São PauloBrazil 9,2035,719
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0495,623
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1305,673
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6024,724
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6634,762
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6925,402
SobralBrazil 6,9354,310
SoureBrazil 7,0954,409
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8694,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4956,522
SurubimBrazil 7,1314,431
SadovoBulgaria 2,2361,389
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1511,336
SofiaBulgaria 2,0971,303
SiemreapCambodia 10,0126,221
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3492,702
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1074,416
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6812,909
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5972,857
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5512,828
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6894,157
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8343,625
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3052,675
Scott, SkCanada 6,7784,212
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4602,772
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5542,830
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0673,149
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3683,957
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1083,796
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0403,754
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8204,238
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3644,576
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0242,501
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4822,785
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8834,277
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8894,281
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2362,633
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6001,616
SalCape Verde 4,0672,527
SantiagoChile 11,4107,090
SewellChile 11,4427,110
ShanghaiChina 9,4795,890
ShantouChina 9,9376,175
ShenyangChina 8,5985,343
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1935,091
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7714,829
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5855,335
SibenikCroatia 1,509938
SplitCroatia 1,559969
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,334829
StudsgårdDenmark 1,068664
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8164,236
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8174,236
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7704,207
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8184,237
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7534,197
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8594,263
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8604,263
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8934,283
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9224,301
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7694,206
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7744,209
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8334,246
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8784,274
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8564,260
San GabrielEcuador 8,9185,542
SalloumEgypt 3,0111,871
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2292,006
SohagEgypt 3,8432,388
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8212,374
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6425,370
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3947,702
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5811,604
StrasbourgFrance 722449
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8644,265
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8604,263
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3512,082
SchleswigGermany 998620
StuttgartGermany 831517
SamosGreece 2,6531,649
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3991,491
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6251,632
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3362,073
SiguiriGuinea 4,2502,641
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5235,297
SzegedHungary 1,6941,052
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,408875
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1341,326
SagarIndia 7,3854,589
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3303,934
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7408,538
SemnanIran 4,6942,917
ShahroudIran 4,7512,952
ShirazIran 5,0603,144
ShannonIreland 609378
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 971603
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6371,017
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9261,197
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,089677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,267787
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8361,141
SigonellaItaly 1,9001,181
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9363,067
SagaJapan 9,7126,035
SaigoJapan 9,5555,937
SakaiJapan 9,6155,975
SakataJapan 9,5305,922
SapporoJapan 9,1565,690
SaseboJapan 9,6966,025
SendaiJapan 9,6335,986
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8856,143
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6736,011
ShinjoJapan 9,5625,942
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9276,169
ShirakawaJapan 9,7256,043
ShizuokaJapan 9,8776,138
SumotoJapan 9,8046,092
SuttsuJapan 9,1485,685
SuwaJapan 9,7586,064
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9037,397
SavannakhetLaos 9,7906,083
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8661,160
SiluteLithuania 1,7361,079
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0121,251
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7275,423
SalimaMalawi 7,8774,895
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6157,218
SibuMalaysia 11,5197,158
SanMali 3,9972,484
SegouMali 3,9992,485
SikassoMali 4,2232,624
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4885,896
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8655,509
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2994,535
SainshandMongolia 7,6704,766
SafiMorocco 1,9721,225
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3091,435
SittweMyanmar 8,6845,396
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,88011,732
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,189739
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3102,057
SaiqOman 5,9193,678
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1563,825
SurOman 6,0933,787
SialkotPakistan 6,4243,992
SibbiPakistan 6,1673,832
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0366,236
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1116,283
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7167,280
SandomierzPoland 1,7111,063
SniezkaPoland 1,291802
SuwalkiPoland 1,8071,123
SzczecinPoland 1,255780
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,463909
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2941,426
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5764,086
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6525,998
Satu MareRomania 1,8461,147
SibiuRomania 2,0011,243
SulinaRomania 2,4381,515
SadrinskRussia 4,3342,693
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3761,477
SalekhardRussia 4,2222,624
SaratovRussia 3,3682,093
SejmcanRussia 7,3484,566
SelagoncyRussia 6,0993,790
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0395,617
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4834,650
SmolenskRussia 2,4001,491
SociRussia 3,2352,010
SortovalaRussia 2,4561,526
SuntarRussia 6,5414,065
SurgutRussia 4,6862,912
SverdlovskRussia 4,1322,567
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4972,173
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4013,978
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4973,416
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1595,070
SingaporeSingapore 11,0576,871
SliacSlovakia 1,556967
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1475,684
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7905,462
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 954593
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 657408
Santander, CantabriaSpain 648403
SevilleSpain 1,346837
SennarSudan 5,1363,191
ShambatSudan 4,8743,029
ShendiSudan 4,8303,002
StenseleSweden 2,0951,302
StockholmSweden 1,7201,069
StorlienSweden 1,7891,112
SundsvallSweden 1,9061,184
SantisSwitzerland 882548
SongeaTanzania 7,6144,731
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7026,029
SongkhlaThailand 10,3206,413
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6636,005
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0516,246
SurinThailand 9,8586,126
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3272,689
SokodeTogo 4,4852,787
SfaxTunisia 1,9261,197
SousseTunisia 1,8181,130
SamsunTurkey 3,1031,928
SiirtTurkey 3,7122,306
SivasTurkey 3,2422,015
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1953,228
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 306190
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,036644
SarataUkraine 2,3971,489
SarnyUkraine 2,0481,273
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7761,725
SumyUkraine 2,6121,623
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5893,473
SaltoUruguay 10,5276,542
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5855,335
Safford, AzUsa 8,4315,239
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1483,199
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9794,337
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7444,191
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0564,384
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5894,094
Salem, InUsa 6,4394,001
Salem, OrUsa 8,0825,022
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8834,899
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9754,956
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9914,966
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8715,512
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7125,413
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5754,086
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8775,516
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3163,925
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9145,539
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8575,504
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4564,012
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8263,620
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6114,108
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4734,644
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3224,550
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4394,001
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8104,853
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8234,861
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2404,499
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6724,767
Selma, AlUsa 7,0234,364
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4253,371
Seymour, InUsa 6,4394,001
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4444,004
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2814,525
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4524,631
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8514,258
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7844,216
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2693,896
Southport, NcUsa 6,2503,884
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7444,191
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1043,793
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8474,255
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5854,714
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3323,935
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6184,112
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0534,383
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1365,056
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4824,028
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7434,190
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1153,800
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4933,414
State College, PaUsa 5,7703,586
State University, MsUsa 7,0844,402
State University, NmUsa 8,3345,179
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0313,748
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6204,735
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7564,198
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6285,362
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7624,202
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3223,307
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2644,514
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4744,023
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8444,875
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8944,284
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9334,308
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5033,419
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3983,354
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9184,921
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5574,696
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4084,603
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6221,629
SocotraYemen 6,5144,048
SenangaZambia 7,6844,775
SerenjeZambia 7,6384,746
SeshekeZambia 7,8634,886
SolweziZambia 7,3804,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -