Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6916,644
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4086,468
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0136,843
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8798,003
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1246,291
RosarioArgentina 10,8106,718
RichmondAustralia 17,19610,686
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,28110,117
RecifeBrazil 7,1184,423
RemansoBrazil 7,6114,730
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1475,684
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9875,585
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6105,972
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8735,514
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0334,371
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7134,171
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7174,174
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8673,025
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3314,556
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9353,066
RuoqiangChina 6,8644,266
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9214,922
RandersDenmark 1,148713
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9564,323
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7734,209
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4768,374
RumipambaEcuador 9,1115,662
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7972,359
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9002,424
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6592,273
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8144,234
RostockGermany 1,126700
RhodesGreece 2,8241,755
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0711,287
ReykhólarIceland 2,1471,334
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0311,262
RamsarIran 4,4092,740
RashtIran 4,3062,676
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 448278
RadicofaniItaly 1,284798
Resia PassItaly 985612
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,267787
RivoltoItaly 1,197744
Rolle PassItaly 1,093679
RomeItaly 1,397868
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,391865
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,233766
RumoiJapan 9,0755,640
RigaLatvia 1,9311,200
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8411,144
RodriguesMauritius 10,0156,223
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6344,123
RabatMorocco 1,7281,074
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1945,713
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7744,831
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,06611,848
RangioraNew Zealand 19,24411,959
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,10211,870
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,75311,653
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,77511,667
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,25311,964
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,72611,637
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,75611,655
RivasNicaragua 8,5895,337
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3813,965
RebolyRussia 2,5471,583
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0801,914
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0123,114
RagaSudan 5,2213,245
RashadSudan 5,1543,203
RenkSudan 5,2603,268
RumbekSudan 5,5803,467
RanongThailand 9,9406,177
Roi EtThailand 9,7676,069
RizeTurkey 3,4232,127
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2023,233
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3961,489
RomnyUkraine 2,5301,572
RovnoUkraine 2,0231,257
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5973,478
RochaUruguay 10,6346,608
Racine, WiUsa 6,2923,910
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1713,835
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1264,428
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1264,428
Reading, PaUsa 5,6693,522
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4755,267
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3724,581
Redding, CaUsa 8,4465,248
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7495,437
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4095,226
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3623,954
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9563,701
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9563,701
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1513,822
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5034,041
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6063,484
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7834,215
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4133,985
Rockville, InUsa 6,4333,998
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7974,223
Rome, GaUsa 6,7364,186
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3503,946
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2545,129
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0725,016
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7623,581
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6924,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -