Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4343,377
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,9582,460
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9842,476
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0324,370
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8683,025
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,9703,089
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3394,561
QuinteroChile 11,4117,091
QingdaoChina 8,9725,575
QiqiharChina 8,0905,027
QuitoEcuador 9,0315,612
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,18711,923
QuettaPakistan 6,0433,755
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6904,778
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8914,282
Quang TriVietnam 9,9416,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -