Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9979,941
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3805,829
ParanaArgentina 10,6906,643
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3206,413
PehuajoArgentina 11,1386,922
PergaminoArgentina 10,8896,766
PigeArgentina 11,3217,035
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8636,750
PosadasArgentina 10,0416,239
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2316,358
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3047,024
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8606,748
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6199,084
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9298,656
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2681,409
ParakouBenin 4,4562,769
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3394,561
ParacatuBrazil 8,5975,342
ParanaBrazil 8,1915,090
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4915,898
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0595,629
ParintinsBrazil 7,7724,829
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9484,318
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9446,180
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7155,416
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4144,607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4034,600
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2085,101
PeixeBrazil 8,1805,083
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5084,665
PicosBrazil 7,3264,552
PiraiBrazil 8,9925,588
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5715,326
PompeuBrazil 8,7035,408
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5705,947
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4104,605
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6846,018
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7875,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0586,250
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0535,005
PosseBrazil 8,2665,137
PlevenBulgaria 2,1461,334
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2221,381
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2376,362
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8584,261
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9363,068
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5244,675
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4083,361
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5833,469
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8583,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7704,829
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1082,553
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4133,985
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5584,075
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2714,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5334,681
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5404,064
ParronChile 11,4757,131
Puerto AysenChile 12,5337,788
Puerto MonttChile 12,2237,596
Punta ArenasChile 13,0648,118
PingbianChina 9,0285,610
PeralesColombia 8,4015,221
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7114,792
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6375,367
PragueCzech Republic 1,186737
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0234,364
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8124,233
PoloDominican Republic 6,9854,341
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7984,225
PichilingueEcuador 9,1805,705
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2475,746
PuyoEcuador 9,1075,659
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4922,170
ParisFrance 334207
PerpignanFrance 820509
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9548,050
Port-GentilGabon 5,6493,510
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8956,149
PotsdamGermany 1,127700
PatrasGreece 2,2621,406
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1332,568
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8401,765
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4353,999
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0384,373
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1285,051
PecsHungary 1,568974
PambanIndia 8,6055,347
PuneIndia 7,4554,633
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9956,833
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5527,178
PadovaItaly 1,141709
Paganella MountainItaly 1,046650
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7491,087
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7311,076
PantelleriaItaly 1,7911,113
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,067663
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,404872
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,318819
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,472915
PiacenzaItaly 1,021634
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,142710
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,221759
Ponza IslandItaly 1,502933
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7021,057
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,415879
PrizziItaly 1,7891,112
PakseLaos 9,9896,207
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4576,498
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6976,026
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7356,049
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4858,379
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8211,132
PatheinMyanmar 9,0965,652
PutaoMyanmar 8,3935,215
PyiMyanmar 8,9575,566
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,68210,366
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,01111,814
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,01111,813
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,55111,527
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2105,102
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0093,113
PohangNorth Korea 9,4025,843
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9545,564
PadidanPakistan 6,3883,969
PanjgurPakistan 6,0863,782
ParachinarPakistan 6,0113,735
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1713,835
PeshawarPakistan 6,1093,796
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7619,173
PilarParaguay 10,1206,288
PiscoPeru 10,0406,239
PiuraPeru 9,6115,973
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4745,887
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3087,027
PoznanPoland 1,379857
PrzemyslPoland 1,7961,116
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,065662
PortalegrePortugal 1,179733
Porto Portugal 1,029639
PavelecRussia 2,8711,784
PecoraRussia 3,8032,363
PermRussia 3,8442,389
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4975,280
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6381,639
PjatigorskRussia 3,4482,143
PoronajskRussia 8,5785,330
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0081,869
Providenja BayRussia 7,3594,573
PskovRussia 2,2091,372
PodorSenegal 3,8002,361
PopradSlovakia 1,6271,011
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6525,998
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8635,508
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,143710
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7545,440
Port SudanSudan 4,8012,984
ParamariboSuriname 6,9014,288
PiteňSweden 2,2581,403
PalmyraSyria 3,6712,281
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4419,595
PhetchabunThailand 9,5645,943
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4745,887
PhraeThailand 9,3525,812
PhuketThailand 10,1046,279
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0766,261
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7846,080
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8666,131
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9004,287
Plymouth, EnglandUk 187116
PoltavaUkraine 2,6331,636
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5826,576
PradoUruguay 10,7606,686
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7156,658
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5714,083
Pana, IlUsa 6,6134,109
Paoli, InUsa 6,4394,001
Paris, IlUsa 6,4994,038
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4444,005
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2564,509
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5064,664
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4954,657
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2864,527
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0094,355
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8174,858
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1524,444
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Perry, OkUsa 7,3804,586
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6523,512
Philo, OhUsa 6,1023,792
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5135,290
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9394,312
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1914,469
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3753,962
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7294,181
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9473,696
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4933,414
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2113,238
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9904,344
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7374,808
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3753,962
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4924,034
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9894,343
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8054,850
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6614,761
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5623,456
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8054,850
Portage, WiUsa 6,2803,903
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0783,156
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0014,972
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4814,027
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2754,521
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5094,666
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8303,623
Princeton, InUsa 6,6434,128
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2713,275
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6624,761
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7604,822
PetaukeZambia 7,7864,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -