Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,516942
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7541,711
OranArgentina 10,1156,285
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6819,744
OstendeBelgium 427266
ObidosBrazil 7,6294,741
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1002,548
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3383,317
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3383,317
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1527,551
OdenseDenmark 1,097682
OtavaloEcuador 8,9815,581
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,82610,456
OuluFinland 2,3771,477
OroomiehIran 3,9532,457
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,302809
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4442,762
ObihiroJapan 9,2305,736
OfunatoJapan 9,5785,952
OitaJapan 9,7746,074
OkayamaJapan 9,7316,047
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2036,341
OmaezakiJapan 9,9086,157
OmuJapan 9,0515,624
OnahamaJapan 9,7676,069
OsakaJapan 9,7946,086
OshimaJapan 9,9366,175
OtaruJapan 9,1345,676
OwaseJapan 9,8836,142
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0711,287
OujoaMorocco 1,605997
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,71710,388
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,99411,803
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,22011,943
OphirNew Zealand 19,24711,961
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,77611,668
OtautauNew Zealand 19,20811,936
OcotalNicaragua 8,4525,252
OrlandNorway 1,7601,093
OsloNorway 1,449900
OhotskRussia 7,5414,686
OkhotskRussia 7,5414,686
OlekminskRussia 6,7854,217
OlenekRussia 5,8703,648
OmskRussia 4,9453,073
OnegaRussia 2,8871,794
OrenburgRussia 3,9592,460
OymyakonRussia 7,1444,439
OviedoSpain 710441
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8541,152
Orkney IslandsUk 1,083673
OdessaUkraine 2,4611,529
OvrucUkraine 2,1981,366
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5354,061
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9794,337
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9683,709
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8894,903
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1493,821
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3133,301
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4674,640
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0224,363
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5954,098
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8934,905
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9044,290
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9064,292
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5054,042
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8984,286
Orono, MeUsa 4,9113,052
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2503,884
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5083,423
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4924,034
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0224,363
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6074,106
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0423,754
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2644,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -