Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8333,625
NeuquenArgentina 11,7427,296
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0486,865
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,62110,950
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2089,450
Nowra RanAustralia 17,28610,742
NuriootpaAustralia 16,46010,228
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8824,277
NatitingouBenin 4,3382,696
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8965,528
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8843,035
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9953,104
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9422,450
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1712,592
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6202,871
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4283,995
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7194,175
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5193,430
N’DjamenaChad 4,4182,745
NanchangChina 9,4195,853
NanjingChina 9,2675,759
NanningChina 9,4915,898
NicosiaCyprus 3,2742,035
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,160721
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7774,211
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9634,327
NegeleEthiopia 6,2563,887
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,51610,263
NandiFiji 16,51610,263
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0701,286
NancyFrance 617384
NantesFrance 234145
NiceFrance 949590
NeustrelitzGermany 1,155718
NurembergGermany 963598
NurnbergGermany 959596
NaxosGreece 2,5901,609
NanortalikGreenland 2,9541,835
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9761,849
NordGreenland 3,6372,260
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3342,072
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6462,887
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6254,738
New DelhiIndia 6,9064,292
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,587986
NaganoJapan 9,6996,027
NagasakiJapan 9,7446,055
NagoJapan 10,2486,368
NagoyaJapan 9,8036,092
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2726,383
NaraJapan 9,8056,093
NazeJapan 10,1506,307
NemuroJapan 9,2565,752
NiigataJapan 9,6035,968
NikkoJapan 9,7396,052
NobeokaJapan 9,8396,114
NairobiKenya 6,7404,188
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7128,521
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8983,665
NidaLithuania 1,7081,061
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5315,301
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2345,738
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6474,752
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7794,834
NaraMali 3,8142,370
NioroMali 3,8342,383
NemaMauritania 3,6542,271
NouakchottMauritania 3,6742,283
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,85710,475
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,93111,764
NelsonNew Zealand 19,06511,847
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,09111,863
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5765,329
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1322,567
NiameyNiger 3,9932,482
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3971,490
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8351,762
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3512,082
NawabshahPakistan 6,4504,008
NokkundiPakistan 5,8503,635
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7516,059
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0106,841
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6302,256
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5534,693
NikolaevRussia 2,5251,569
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1105,040
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3535,190
NizneangarskRussia 6,7464,192
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3273,931
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0122,493
NovgorodRussia 2,3921,486
NovosibirskRussia 5,4793,405
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9115,538
No. 6Sudan 4,4072,739
NyalaSudan 4,8242,997
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7236,042
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5605,941
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1576,311
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3385,803
NarathiwatThailand 10,4706,506
NigdeTurkey 3,1841,978
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5122,804
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6851,669
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1473,820
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1473,820
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6764,149
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3584,572
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1104,418
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2243,247
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5583,454
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9003,667
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5534,072
New London, WiUsa 6,2373,876
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3844,588
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4024,600
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5894,094
New YorkUsa 5,4933,414
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5013,418
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5023,419
Newark, NjUsa 5,5243,433
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9583,702
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5294,057
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3024,538
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8104,232
Newport, TnUsa 6,4524,009
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2864,527
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9193,678
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9464,317
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2755,142
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0404,375
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2084,479
Norton, KsUsa 7,2554,508
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0583,765
NdolaZambia 7,5514,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -