Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4893,411
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6103,486
MilianaAlgeria 1,481920
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3014,537
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,79710,438
Malarg EArgentina 11,5207,159
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9737,440
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1146,906
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8636,750
MendozaArgentina 11,2496,991
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2416,985
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4016,463
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0009,942
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,59911,557
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0718,744
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4138,956
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,09110,620
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,11010,632
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,65910,352
Mount GambierAustralia 16,80710,444
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3819,558
MuharraqBahrain 5,1663,210
MinskBelarus 2,1101,311
MogilevBelarus 2,2711,411
MaunBotswana 8,1015,034
MacapaBrazil 7,1744,458
MacauBrazil 6,8974,286
MaceioBrazil 7,3174,547
MachadoBrazil 8,9895,586
ManausBrazil 8,0264,988
MarabaBrazil 7,5704,704
MaringaBrazil 9,4575,876
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5484,690
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1855,086
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5574,696
MonteiroBrazil 7,1974,472
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4015,220
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9764,335
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7264,801
MamfeCameroon 4,9563,080
MarouaCameroon 4,5722,841
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7852,973
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3023,295
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1164,422
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8334,246
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0564,385
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5582,832
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,6662,900
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1773,217
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2023,233
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7704,207
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3053,296
Morden, MbCanada 6,4544,011
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5973,478
MoundouChad 4,8303,001
MatecanaColombia 8,4105,226
MoroniComoros 8,0985,032
MosnovCzech Republic 1,465910
MarstalDenmark 1,069665
Melville HallDominica 6,4794,026
MichesDominican Republic 6,7524,196
MocaDominican Republic 6,8264,242
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8684,268
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8684,268
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8204,238
MilagroEcuador 9,2775,765
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1581,962
MinyaEgypt 3,6522,270
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1613,207
MassawaEritrea 5,2963,291
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,472915
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8521,151
MarseilleFrance 858533
MontpellierFrance 784487
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0274,367
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9959,318
MakokouGabon 5,5983,479
MayumbaGabon 5,9833,718
MitzicGabon 5,5433,444
MkamboGabon 5,5763,465
MoandaGabon 5,8333,624
MouilaGabon 5,8213,617
MagdeburgGermany 1,022635
MunichGermany 1,030640
MünsterGermany 757470
MethoniGreece 2,3651,469
MilosGreece 2,5551,588
MitiliniGreece 2,5391,578
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5341,574
MacentaGuinea 4,5752,843
MamouGuinea 4,4162,744
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3927,079
MiskolcHungary 1,6821,045
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9914,965
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0124,357
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3514,568
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1745,079
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4467,734
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2228,217
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4926,520
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3068,890
MashhadIran 5,0993,168
Malin HeadIreland 767477
M. CalamitaItaly 1,209751
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7871,111
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8721,163
MilanItaly 960596
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 912567
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,282797
ManIvory Coast 4,6782,907
MaebashiJapan 9,7576,063
MaizuruJapan 9,7106,034
MakurazakiJapan 9,9076,156
MatsueJapan 9,6175,976
MatsumotoJapan 9,7336,048
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7646,067
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4816,513
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5087,151
MishimaJapan 9,8836,141
MitoJapan 9,8106,096
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0066,218
MiyakoJapan 9,5275,920
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2836,390
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8976,150
MiyazakiJapan 9,8926,147
MombetsuJapan 9,0865,646
MoriokaJapan 9,4955,900
MuroranJapan 9,2225,730
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8826,141
MutsuJapan 9,3355,801
Ma’AnJordan 3,8192,373
MafraqJordan 3,6842,289
MombasaKenya 7,1574,447
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,2475,125
MaseruLesotho 9,2155,726
MonroviaLiberia 4,8393,007
MisratahLibya 2,3631,469
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6485,374
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7575,442
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2865,770
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9895,586
MakhangaMalawi 8,1825,085
MangochiMalawi 7,9764,957
MwmosaMalawi 8,1585,069
MzimbaMalawi 7,6454,751
MzuzuMalawi 7,6194,735
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8576,747
MersingMalaysia 10,9536,806
MiriMalaysia 11,4877,138
MaleMaldives 8,6215,357
MenakaMali 3,7302,318
MoptiMali 3,8622,400
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7248,528
MazatlanMexico 9,0405,618
MeridaMexico 8,0815,021
Mexico CityMexico 8,8775,516
MonterreyMexico 8,4315,239
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9895,586
MaantyMongolia 7,3354,558
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3994,598
MatadMongolia 7,7444,812
MurenMongolia 6,7724,208
MarrakechMorocco 2,0171,253
MeknesMorocco 1,7271,073
MideltMorocco 1,8501,150
MaputoMozambique 9,0375,616
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2845,148
MandalayMyanmar 8,7515,438
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8295,486
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7306,047
MindatMyanmar 8,6545,378
MonywaMyanmar 8,6755,391
MyeikMyanmar 9,7306,047
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5555,316
MaastrichtNetherlands 598372
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,32012,005
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,11011,875
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,83711,706
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,82011,695
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,14511,897
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,04211,833
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,06711,849
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,16611,910
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,27611,978
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5635,321
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5705,325
MagariaNiger 4,1542,581
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2072,614
MaradiNiger 4,0652,526
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3872,726
MakurdiNigeria 4,7212,933
MinnaNigeria 4,4772,782
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3835,831
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1221,319
MajisOman 5,7373,565
MasirahOman 6,2003,852
Muscat  Oman 5,9253,682
MultanPakistan 6,3743,961
MurreePakistan 6,2403,878
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2728,869
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7956,087
MoyobambaPeru 9,4265,857
MactanPhilippines 11,5767,193
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0016,836
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 919571
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7353,564
MagadanRussia 7,6764,770
MahackalaRussia 3,8222,375
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7082,304
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7092,305
MarkovoRussia 7,3344,557
MinusinskRussia 6,0343,749
MogocaRussia 7,3424,562
MoscowRussia 2,7501,709
MurmanskRussia 2,8991,802
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5382,820
MatamSenegal 3,8672,403
MogadishuSomalia 6,9094,293
MadridSpain 979608
Madrid (b)Spain 986613
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,158719
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,407874
MelillaSpain 1,551964
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,276793
MalakalSudan 5,4103,362
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0285,610
MontreuxSwitzerland 746464
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1045,657
Mae SariangThailand 9,1965,715
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3635,818
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7966,087
MalatyaTurkey 3,3992,112
MersinTurkey 3,2562,024
MuglaTurkey 2,7871,732
Manchester, EnglandUk 465289
ManstonUk 345215
MeloUruguay 10,4256,478
MercedesUruguay 10,7016,650
MontevideoUruguay 10,7596,685
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7394,188
Madison, FlUsa 6,8224,239
Madison, InUsa 6,3723,960
Madison, NeUsa 6,9194,299
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3623,953
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1474,441
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1903,847
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8244,241
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4213,990
Marion, InUsa 6,2973,913
Marion, NcUsa 6,3843,967
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0193,740
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4794,648
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9003,666
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3244,551
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1173,801
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1545,067
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6724,146
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6644,141
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Medford, WiUsa 6,2853,905
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8134,233
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9954,347
Mena, ArUsa 7,2644,514
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1184,423
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8304,244
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0384,373
Midland, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Milan, MnUsa 6,6364,124
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6584,137
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0894,405
Milford, DeUsa 5,6933,538
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6724,146
Millen, GaUsa 6,6134,110
Millport, OhUsa 5,9673,708
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2193,243
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2843,905
Minden, NeUsa 7,1164,422
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4784,025
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5014,040
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4784,647
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2104,481
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5564,074
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6204,113
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3593,952
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6364,124
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9594,325
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8924,904
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6273,497
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1083,796
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3843,967
Moro, OrUsa 7,9804,959
Morris, MnUsa 6,5644,079
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4954,036
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2443,880
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9653,707
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6564,136
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0273,746
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1093,175
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7094,169
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6944,160
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1643,830
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2954,533
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2964,534
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6384,747
MaracayVenezuela 7,3734,582
MaturinVenezuela 7,1014,413
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6444,750
MeridaVenezuela 7,7644,825
MagoyeZambia 7,8234,862
MansaZambia 7,3624,575
MbalaZambia 7,2364,496
MfuweZambia 7,7134,793
MisamfuZambia 7,3604,573
MonguZambia 7,5914,717
MpikaZambia 7,5524,693
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7794,834
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8014,847
MumbwaZambia 7,7114,791
MwinilungaZambia 7,2644,514
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3695,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -