Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 800497
LuandaAngola 6,6304,120
LuenaAngola 7,1214,425
La PlataArgentina 10,8536,744
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0966,274
La RiojaArgentina 10,8226,725
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0586,872
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9148,025
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0416,240
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,49810,874
LavertonAustralia 17,09810,625
LearmonthAustralia 13,7528,546
LongreachAustralia 15,9249,895
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9239,895
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,50510,878
Low HeadAustralia 17,44010,837
LinzAustria 1,204748
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,218757
LerwickUk 1,216756
La PazBolivia 9,7556,062
LavrasBrazil 8,9035,532
LencoisBrazil 7,8694,890
LinharesBrazil 8,4975,280
LondrinaBrazil 9,4145,850
LomBulgaria 2,0271,259
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3963,975
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7563,577
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Langara, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6763,527
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1834,464
London, OnCanada 5,8423,630
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3542,706
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0743,774
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6221,629
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1276,914
LanzhouChina 8,0685,014
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7854,838
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0905,027
LimonCosta Rica 8,5055,285
LarnacaCyprus 3,3172,061
LimassolCyprus 3,2902,044
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3674,578
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7534,197
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,028639
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7954,222
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8394,250
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8404,251
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8174,236
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0785,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4135,849
LuxorEgypt 3,9832,475
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6615,382
Laucala BayFiji 16,56010,291
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3051,432
Le MansFrance 227141
LilleFrance 408254
LyonFrance 662411
LambarnGabon 5,6793,529
LastourvilleGabon 5,7463,571
LibrevilleGabon 5,5353,440
LeipzigGermany 1,063661
LindenbergGermany 1,193742
LamiaGreece 2,2631,406
LarissaGreece 2,2121,375
LemnosGreece 2,3791,479
LimnosGreece 2,3891,485
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4333,998
LabeGuinea 4,3162,682
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7807,320
La CeibaHonduras 8,3075,162
La MesaHonduras 8,4075,224
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5154,049
LudhianaIndia 6,6444,129
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9451,208
LatinaItaly 1,452902
LatronicoItaly 1,7551,091
LecceItaly 1,8831,170
LodwarKenya 6,2493,883
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3345,801
LiepajaLatvia 1,7441,084
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7921,113
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 610379
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9721,225
LabuanMalaysia 11,4857,137
LuqaMalta 2,0101,249
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5364,062
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2045,719
LashioMyanmar 8,7835,458
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,20611,935
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,18811,924
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,10511,872
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,21111,938
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,04011,832
LincolnNew Zealand 19,27411,977
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,09811,867
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,09811,867
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,09811,867
LagosNigeria 4,7692,964
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,452902
LillehammerNorway 1,540957
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4804,027
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6686,008
LimaPeru 9,9536,185
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2977,020
LisbonPortugal 1,292803
LeninbadRussia 5,5533,451
LevsiRussia 4,3342,693
LungiSierra Leone 4,6302,877
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,297806
LanzaroteSpain 2,4521,524
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 752467
LocarnoSwitzerland 892554
LuganoSwitzerland 909565
LatakiaSyria 3,4232,127
LampangThailand 9,2955,776
LoeiThailand 9,5165,913
Lop BuriThailand 9,6686,008
LomeTogo 4,7982,982
LeemingUk 567352
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,218757
London, EnglandUk 284176
London-GatwickUk 263163
LynehamUk 255158
L’VovUkraine 1,8791,168
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3771,477
LozovajaUkraine 2,7761,725
LubnyUkraine 2,5161,563
LuckUkraine 1,9771,228
LuganskUkraine 2,9931,860
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4303,996
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6204,113
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5034,663
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5934,718
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8974,286
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2883,286
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7284,802
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0344,371
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8494,877
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4684,020
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5364,683
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4634,016
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4864,652
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2215,109
Larned, KsUsa 7,3494,567
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5954,720
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4645,259
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8313,623
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0224,363
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1643,209
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7834,215
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9704,331
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9584,324
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3753,962
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5684,081
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3843,967
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7984,224
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1493,821
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6684,765
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0363,129
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9584,324
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0823,779
Libby, MtUsa 7,4264,615
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9904,344
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9003,666
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6804,151
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1684,454
Llano, TxUsa 7,9084,914
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3554,571
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8295,486
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8135,477
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8325,489
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0825,022
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1073,795
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4794,026
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0844,402
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0934,408
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4193,368
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8744,893
Luling, TxUsa 7,9254,925
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3004,536
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0973,789
LivingstoneZambia 7,9504,940
LundaziZambia 7,6674,764
LusakaZambia 7,7954,844
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -