Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9013,667
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8773,652
KhostAfghanistan 6,0383,752
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7333,563
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3638,304
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9349,280
KlagenfurtAustria 1,261783
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8692,404
KandiBenin 4,2612,648
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5233,432
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5263,434
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4714,643
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2033,855
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4663,397
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3713,959
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8663,645
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2872,664
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2093,237
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0443,756
KashiChina 6,0303,747
KunmingChina 8,9315,550
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1993,852
KhargaEgypt 3,8652,402
KosseirEgypt 4,0442,513
KajaaniFinland 2,4331,512
KuopioFinland 2,3621,468
KuusamoFinland 2,5881,608
KarlsruheGermany 771479
KasselGermany 859534
KonstanzGermany 857532
KumasiGhana 4,7262,937
KalamataGreece 2,3681,471
KerkiraGreece 2,0441,270
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4921,549
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3392,075
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5741,600
KankanGuinea 4,3682,714
KindiaGuinea 4,4662,775
KissidougouGuinea 4,4862,788
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8127,340
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8866,143
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8876,144
KeszthelyHungary 1,468912
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8781,167
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1695,077
KotaIndia 7,0754,396
KozhikodeIndia 8,1925,091
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4138,335
KermanIran 5,3243,309
KermanshahIran 4,3222,686
Khoram AbadIran 4,4682,776
KilkennyIreland 519322
KingstonJamaica 7,3974,597
KagoshimaJapan 9,8906,146
KanazawaJapan 9,6475,995
KaruizawaJapan 9,7446,055
KatsuuraJapan 9,9306,171
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8386,113
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0035,595
KobeJapan 9,7806,078
KochiJapan 9,8246,105
KofuJapan 9,8136,098
KumagayaJapan 9,7956,086
KumamotoJapan 9,7756,074
KumejimaJapan 10,2156,348
KureJapan 9,7166,038
KushiroJapan 9,2585,753
KutchanJapan 9,1545,689
KyotoJapan 9,7706,071
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8273,621
KitaleKenya 6,4223,991
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7492,951
KufraLibya 3,5562,209
KaunasLithuania 1,8751,165
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7251,072
KybartaiLithuania 1,8051,121
KarongaMalawi 7,4614,637
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5256,540
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4817,135
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7356,671
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6536,620
KuantanMalaysia 10,7956,708
KuchingMalaysia 11,4907,140
KayesMali 3,9582,460
KeniebaMali 4,1282,565
KidalMali 3,4382,136
KitaMali 4,0752,532
KoutiaMali 4,1072,552
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4978,387
KisinevMoldova 2,3111,436
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8404,872
KhatgalMongolia 6,7114,170
KhovdMongolia 6,4183,988
KhujirtMongolia 7,1224,426
KhutagMongolia 6,9234,302
KenitraMorocco 1,6981,055
KalewaMyanmar 8,5275,299
KathaMyanmar 8,5845,334
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9406,177
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7905,462
KengtungMyanmar 9,0465,621
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3905,213
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6615,382
KathmanduNepal 7,5484,690
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,61010,322
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,19511,928
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,80811,688
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,08611,860
KarioiNew Zealand 18,91611,755
KawerauNew Zealand 18,77611,668
KopuaNew Zealand 18,99111,801
KanoNigeria 4,2492,641
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2155,726
KarasjokNorway 2,6941,674
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,493928
KristiansandNorway 1,197744
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6591,031
KhasabOman 5,5743,464
KarachiPakistan 6,4614,015
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4644,017
KhanpurPakistan 6,4363,999
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2053,856
KororPalau 12,4547,739
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,605997
KlodzkoPoland 1,353841
KoszalinPoland 1,376855
KrakowPoland 1,581983
KalakanRussia 7,1034,414
KaliningradRussia 1,6661,035
KamenskoeRussia 7,5514,692
KandalaksaRussia 2,7751,725
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2602,026
KazanRussia 3,4712,157
KemRussia 2,7651,718
KerchRussia 2,9101,808
KhabarovskRussia 8,4035,222
KirenskRussia 6,5254,055
KirovRussia 3,4532,146
KljuciRussia 8,1765,081
KolpasevRussia 5,3013,294
KorfRussia 7,7864,838
KostromaRussia 2,9411,827
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7993,604
KotlasRussia 3,2792,038
KrasnodarRussia 3,1231,941
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2592,647
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9692,466
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9453,694
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1012,549
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6112,244
KurganRussia 4,4612,772
KurskRussia 2,6971,676
KyraRussia 7,3664,577
KigaliRwanda 6,4814,028
KoldaSenegal 4,2072,614
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4922,791
KosiceSlovakia 1,7071,061
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0795,642
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9475,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8405,494
KadugliSudan 5,1673,211
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5662,837
KassalaSudan 5,1213,183
KhartoumSudan 4,8823,033
KostiSudan 5,1183,180
KalmarSweden 1,487924
KaresuandoSweden 2,5271,570
KarlstadSweden 1,512940
KristianstadSweden 1,334829
KamishliSyria 3,7132,308
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6606,003
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0826,265
Khon KaenThailand 9,6736,011
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8216,103
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7546,061
KairouanTunisia 1,8081,124
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3692,093
KarsTurkey 3,6372,260
KastamonuTurkey 2,9161,812
KayseriTurkey 3,1931,984
KonyaTurkey 3,0311,884
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6872,913
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3603,331
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7341,699
KievUkraine 2,3361,452
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8281,758
KirovogradUkraine 2,4961,551
KlepininoUkraine 2,7391,702
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6191,628
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9151,190
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5831,605
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1813,841
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3714,581
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9844,340
Keene, NhUsa 5,2323,251
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1663,832
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6754,770
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2304,493
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4144,607
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7944,843
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4444,626
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1783,839
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2655,136
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5334,059
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8144,856
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9994,349
KabompoZambia 7,4514,630
KabweZambia 7,6954,781
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6914,779
KafirondaZambia 7,4894,654
KaomaZambia 7,5984,721
KasamaZambia 7,3664,578
KasempaZambia 7,5024,662
KawambwaZambia 7,2384,498
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9864,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -