Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8623,643
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9983,727
JuninArgentina 10,9676,815
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3315,798
JacobinaBrazil 7,6874,777
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9174,298
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0194,362
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6105,350
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8805,518
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8524,258
JiuquanChina 7,4464,627
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5885,337
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8564,260
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0074,354
JoensuuFinland 2,4421,517
JokioinenFinland 2,0621,282
JyvskylFinland 2,2461,396
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4082,118
JulianehbGreenland 3,0041,867
JagdalpurIndia 8,0024,973
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9047,397
JerusalemIsrael 3,6502,268
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4985,281
JosNigeria 4,4952,793
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4381,515
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4411,517
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3023,916
JhelumPakistan 6,3353,937
JiwaniPakistan 6,0643,768
JuliacaPeru 9,7886,083
JakutskRussia 6,9344,309
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5152,185
JenisejskRussia 5,7553,576
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1935,713
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8005,468
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2514,506
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7442,948
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3843,345
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9075,535
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,421883
JubaSudan 5,8673,646
JokkmokkSweden 2,3031,431
JönköpingSweden 1,435892
Jonkoping ASweden 1,429888
JendoubaTunisia 1,6721,039
JerbaTunisia 2,0131,251
JaltaUkraine 2,7871,732
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2094,480
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8744,271
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7694,206
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6284,119
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8733,649
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2904,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -