Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5611,592
In SalahAlgeria 2,4781,540
InnsbruckAustria 1,025637
IbiriteBrazil 8,7385,430
IguatuBrazil 7,1494,442
IlheusBrazil 7,9874,963
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4954,657
IndaialBrazil 9,6606,003
IpameriBrazil 8,7115,413
IraiBrazil 9,8836,142
IreceBrazil 7,7664,826
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8224,861
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9254,925
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8754,894
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4665,261
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7585,442
ItapevaBrazil 9,3565,814
ItirucuBrazil 7,8824,898
ItuacuBrazil 7,9904,965
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4545,875
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8193,616
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8062,987
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3423,941
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1532,581
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9073,049
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2406,363
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4768,374
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2528,235
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8044,228
IzobambaEcuador 9,0535,626
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5462,204
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6375,367
IoanninaGreece 2,0991,304
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4062,117
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5811,604
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2624,513
IranshahrIran 5,8223,618
IstranaItaly 1,143710
IidaJapan 9,8006,090
IizukaJapan 9,6936,023
IrakoJapan 9,8626,128
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2386,362
IrozakiJapan 9,9326,172
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2686,381
IshinomakiJapan 9,6295,984
IwamizawaJapan 9,1555,689
IzuharaJapan 9,5765,951
IrbidJordan 3,6422,263
IfraneMorocco 1,7651,097
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,24211,957
IlorinNigeria 4,5732,842
InchonNorth Korea 9,1405,680
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2752,035
IslamabadPakistan 6,2423,879
IquitosPeru 8,9765,578
IloiloPhilippines 11,4547,117
IasiRomania 2,2081,372
IcaRussia 8,1815,084
IlirnejRussia 7,0384,374
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0615,009
IrkutskRussia 6,7804,213
Ivdel’Russia 4,0232,500
IbizaSpain 1,185736
IspartaTurkey 2,9031,804
IstanbulTurkey 2,5991,615
IzmirTurkey 2,6211,628
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9271,198
IzmailUkraine 2,3631,469
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2964,534
Independence, KsUsa 7,2384,498
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3063,297
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4043,980
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8094,231
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2313,872
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9034,290
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6504,132
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0823,779
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5713,462
IsokaZambia 7,4224,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -