Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4233,370
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0721,288
HuamboAngola 7,1184,423
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3878,940
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,58910,930
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,57910,924
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6889,748
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4121,499
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1494,443
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5582,832
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5422,822
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7533,575
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9602,461
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0243,743
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Hope, BcCanada 7,6174,733
HaikouChina 9,8516,122
HailarChina 7,7414,810
HamiChina 6,9134,296
HetanChina 6,4614,015
HavanaCuba 7,4004,598
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7854,216
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7574,199
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9624,327
HelwanEgypt 3,5452,203
HurguadaEgypt 3,9242,438
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,452902
HelsinkiFinland 2,0871,297
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1111,312
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9639,298
HamburgGermany 976607
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 976606
HannoverGermany 908564
HelgolandGermany 886551
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 985612
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7071,682
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4612,151
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8947,391
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8097,338
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8461,147
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8784,895
HaifaIsrael 3,5632,214
HaboroJapan 9,0355,614
HachijojimaJapan 10,1176,287
HachinoheJapan 9,4225,855
HagiJapan 9,6495,996
HakodateJapan 9,2655,757
HamadaJapan 9,6305,984
HamamatsuJapan 9,8736,135
HikoneJapan 9,7646,067
HimejiJapan 9,7456,056
HiradoJapan 9,6696,008
HirooJapan 9,2975,777
HiroshimaJapan 9,6966,025
HitaJapan 9,7356,050
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8356,111
HunLibya 2,7111,684
HomboriMali 3,7682,341
HomalinMyanmar 8,4315,239
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2995,778
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,17811,917
HighbankNew Zealand 19,23311,952
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,12111,882
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,24911,961
HororataNew Zealand 19,24311,958
HyderabadPakistan 6,5204,052
HuanucoPeru 9,7046,030
HelPoland 1,553965
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4045,223
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4702,778
HatangaRussia 5,3403,318
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9012,424
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2544,508
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4382,758
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,505935
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2909,501
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0455,621
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8335,489
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0095,598
HalaibSudan 4,5342,818
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0873,161
HudeibaSudan 4,7802,970
HaparandaSweden 2,3881,484
HarnosandSweden 1,9311,200
HamaSyria 3,5222,188
HassakahSyria 3,7152,309
Hua HinThailand 9,8126,097
HakkariTurkey 3,8652,402
Hull, EnglandUk 522324
HersonUkraine 2,5831,605
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1021,306
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8974,908
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1723,214
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7094,169
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7403,567
Hart, MiUsa 6,0913,785
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3443,321
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8884,280
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7584,200
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1984,473
Hays, KsUsa 7,2714,518
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6465,373
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1324,432
Helena, MtUsa 7,3994,598
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6363,502
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1073,795
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4564,012
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8334,868
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0124,357
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9554,322
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8134,233
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6273,497
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6364,124
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1633,830
Holly, CoUsa 7,5344,682
Homer, AkUsa 7,5974,721
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6924,159
Horton, KsUsa 7,0054,353
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1984,473
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1053,794
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9833,718
Houma, LaUsa 7,4654,639
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7494,815
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2533,886
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8084,230
Huron, SdUsa 6,8134,234
HanoiVietnam 9,4805,891
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4246,478
HarareZimbabwe 8,1575,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -