Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9683,709
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9163,676
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9351,203
General PicoArgentina 11,2206,972
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7066,653
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4644,017
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,43810,836
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2998,886
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9909,315
GrazAustria 1,330827
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8672,403
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9692,466
GomelBelarus 2,3361,452
GrodnoBelarus 1,8731,164
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2734,520
GoianiaBrazil 8,6655,384
GoiasBrazil 8,6395,368
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5245,297
GrajauBrazil 7,4624,637
GuairaBrazil 9,6395,990
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9264,304
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2045,098
GarouaCameroon 4,6652,899
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7372,322
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7913,599
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Golden, BcCanada 7,2474,504
Goose, NfCanada 3,9622,462
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7503,573
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0044,353
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6332,879
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3022,673
GanzhouChina 9,6145,974
GuangzhouChina 9,7636,067
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7894,218
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3015,780
GonderEthiopia 5,4543,389
GourdonFrance 566352
GrenobleFrance 749466
GeisenheimGermany 736458
GorlitzGermany 1,237769
GibraltarGibraltar 1,475917
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6625,383
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0144,358
GoaIndia 7,7014,785
GuwahatiIndia 8,1045,036
GelaItaly 1,8891,174
GenoaItaly 994618
GhediItaly 1,030640
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7661,098
GrazzaniseItaly 1,561970
GrossetoItaly 1,249776
GrottaglieItaly 1,8141,127
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,269789
GuidoniaItaly 1,408875
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8042,985
GifuJapan 9,7726,072
GaoMali 3,6692,280
GuamMariana Islands 12,3287,661
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0525,625
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8865,522
GuaymasMexico 8,9225,544
GaluutMongolia 6,9954,347
GemertNetherlands 616383
GisborneNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,84011,708
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,48111,484
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,13411,890
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,10511,872
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,95311,778
GayaNiger 4,1842,600
GardermoenNorway 1,484922
GeiloNorway 1,420882
GdanskPoland 1,534953
GalatiRomania 2,3001,429
Gor’KijRussia 3,1321,947
GorznyjRussia 3,6812,287
GridinoRussia 2,8101,746
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6034,103
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9457,423
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 899559
GijonSpain 683424
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9573,081
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1943,228
GoteborgSweden 1,328825
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,326824
GothenburgSweden 1,327825
GunnarnSweden 2,1071,309
GenevaSwitzerland 704438
GabesTunisia 1,9831,232
GafsaTunisia 1,8781,167
GiresunTurkey 3,2752,035
GoztepeTurkey 2,6081,620
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6832,910
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6612,897
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 754469
GajvoronUkraine 2,3331,450
GeniceskUkraine 2,7631,717
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0164,360
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1594,448
Galva, IlUsa 6,5464,068
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7654,826
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0564,384
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0564,384
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9904,344
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0973,789
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3873,348
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1335,054
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1503,822
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4064,602
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1774,460
Grafton, NdUsa 6,4784,025
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5204,673
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,0794,399
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8294,865
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1363,813
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3445,185
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1844,464
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2944,533
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1913,847
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3683,957
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0164,360
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2353,874
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5834,091
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2194,486
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3023,916
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9003,667
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5474,690
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4784,026
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5264,055
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Groton, CtUsa 5,3563,328
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2114,481
GuanareVenezuela 7,6264,739
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8534,880
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9704,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -