Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8143,613
FarahAfghanistan 5,5513,449
FormosaArgentina 10,0516,246
ForrestAustralia 15,4209,582
FrancistownBotswana 8,3655,198
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5814,089
FloraniaBrazil 7,0074,354
FlorestaBrazil 7,3384,560
FlorianoBrazil 7,3744,582
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6966,025
FormosaBrazil 8,4565,254
FortalezaBrazil 6,8554,260
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7966,088
FrancaBrazil 8,9525,563
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2573,888
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3913,972
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5574,075
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8414,251
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5464,068
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3323,934
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9914,344
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6254,117
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7012,921
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6952,918
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1532,581
FayaChad 3,9652,464
FamagustaCyprus 3,3222,064
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 996619
FarafraEgypt 3,5682,217
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8543,638
FichtelbergGermany 1,094680
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 787489
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0671,285
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2081,994
FaranahGuinea 4,4292,752
FalconaraItaly 1,342834
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,186737
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6271,011
FonniItaly 1,356842
FrontoneItaly 1,306811
FrosinoneItaly 1,469913
FukauraJapan 9,3565,814
FukueJapan 9,7006,028
FukuiJapan 9,6856,018
FukuokaJapan 9,6856,018
FukushimaJapan 9,6706,009
FukuyamaJapan 9,7246,043
FushikiJapan 9,6435,992
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7083,547
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2445,744
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5825,955
FunchalMadeira 2,2111,374
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5394,064
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7151,066
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,505935
FaroPortugal 1,434891
FerganaRussia 5,6813,530
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6302,877
FalunSweden 1,6941,053
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 393244
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8511,772
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9934,346
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0714,394
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6834,153
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5894,094
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,5454,067
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9783,094
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4574,012
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7754,210
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8174,236
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5384,063
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1874,466
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2483,882
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8274,242
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7384,187
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0575,006
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1403,816
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3405,183
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0163,739
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2613,891
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5104,667
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6614,140
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,4624,637
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0614,388
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0984,411
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2624,513
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2453,881
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6274,739
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2363,254
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4444,004
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5204,673
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9003,667
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8993,666
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6505,375
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6804,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -