Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1171,316
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8981,180
EsquelArgentina 12,2457,609
EzeizaArgentina 10,8716,755
East SaleAustralia 17,28210,739
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1809,433
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1819,434
EssendonAustralia 17,10010,626
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9995,592
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1706,319
EspinosaBrazil 8,1775,081
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4663,397
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9274,304
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8934,284
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9034,290
Edson, AbCanada 7,0344,371
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7144,793
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7853,595
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7194,175
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6194,735
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5272,813
ErlianChina 7,8724,892
El CaranoColombia 8,3985,218
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,358844
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9524,320
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7684,206
El ArishEgypt 3,6162,247
El TorEgypt 3,8322,381
ErfurtGermany 958595
EssenGermany 695432
EsfahanIran 4,7802,970
EilatIsrael 3,8112,368
EsashiJapan 9,2395,741
EldoretKenya 6,4854,030
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9214,301
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0681,285
EeldeNetherlands 750466
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,90311,747
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,24211,957
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5825,333
EnuguNigeria 4,8413,008
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0316,233
EvoraPortugal 1,268788
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3335,178
EkimcanRussia 7,8834,899
Elat’MaRussia 3,0181,876
ElistaRussia 3,4282,130
ErbogacenRussia 6,2563,887
EssejRussia 5,5493,448
Ed DueimSudan 5,0203,120
El FasherSudan 4,6892,914
El GeneinaSudan 4,5672,838
El ObeidSudan 4,9843,097
El ShowakSudan 5,1843,221
En NahudSudan 4,9353,066
EdirneTurkey 2,3791,478
ErzincanTurkey 3,4272,129
ErzurumTurkey 3,5322,195
EskisehirTurkey 2,7751,725
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6122,866
EntebbeUganda 6,3883,970
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 759471
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 681423
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9123,674
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7464,192
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7792,970
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0604,387
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2244,489
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3135,166
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0343,749
Elko, NvUsa 8,0855,024
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,2094,480
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6163,490
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1675,075
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1723,214
Erie, PaUsa 5,8413,629
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0854,402
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1635,073
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1394,436
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5105,288
Eureka, SdUsa 6,7954,223
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7874,839
Evansville, InUsa 6,6094,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -