Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9551,836
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6771,042
DavisAntarctica 14,6359,094
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6009,072
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0978,760
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6797,257
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,94310,528
DhakaBangladesh 8,2325,115
D’UccleBelgium 500311
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5415,307
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8465,497
DouradosBrazil 9,4945,899
DoualaCameroon 5,1533,202
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8892,417
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4243,992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0104,356
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1384,435
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9182,434
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1992,609
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9273,062
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1083,796
DuianChina 7,7014,786
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7241,072
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8973,664
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8944,284
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9804,337
DabaaEgypt 3,2602,026
DakhlaEgypt 3,7652,339
DijonFrance 581361
DresdenGermany 1,154717
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1471,956
DebrecenHungary 1,7621,095
DalatangiIceland 1,9051,184
DaltonganjIndia 7,7474,814
DarbhangaIndia 7,7074,789
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2175,106
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2225,109
DumkaIndia 7,9534,942
DwarkaIndia 6,8044,228
DezfulIran 4,5592,833
DublinIreland 547340
DecimomannuItaly 1,409876
DobbiacoItaly 1,107688
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7392,945
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6512,269
DagorettiKenya 6,7414,189
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0701,286
DedzaMalawi 7,9214,922
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4784,647
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4804,648
DaweiMyanmar 9,5625,942
De BiltNetherlands 611379
De KooyNetherlands 638397
Den HelderNetherlands 639397
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,00611,810
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,24211,957
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,50411,499
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,33612,016
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,35512,028
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,313816
DalbandinPakistan 5,9643,706
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2183,864
DirPakistan 6,0413,754
DroshPakistan 6,0113,735
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8256,727
DohaQatar 5,3113,300
DorohoiRomania 2,0941,301
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6052,862
DudinkaRussia 4,9293,063
DzardzanRussia 6,1773,838
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1323,189
DakarSenegal 4,0802,535
DaruSierra Leone 4,6562,893
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3985,840
DamazinSudan 5,3463,322
DongolaSudan 4,4292,753
DamascusSyria 3,6262,253
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6262,253
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7512,331
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5913,474
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4144,607
DjerbaTunisia 2,0421,269
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5872,229
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 869540
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 572356
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6901,671
DonetskUkraine 2,9051,805
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5823,469
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6274,118
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0373,751
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6194,734
Danville, IlUsa 6,4994,038
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3493,945
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6134,731
David City, NeUsa 6,9834,339
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2533,885
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7194,797
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0314,369
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5255,298
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5644,079
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1693,834
Delphine, InUsa 6,3623,954
Denton, MdUsa 5,7623,581
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5644,700
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7474,193
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0915,028
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4964,037
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0383,752
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7444,191
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5834,712
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4844,029
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4284,616
Dover, DeUsa 5,7623,581
Dover, TnUsa 6,7914,220
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7624,823
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5004,039
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2793,902
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7094,169
Durham, NhUsa 5,1643,209
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0781,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -