Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6903,536
ChlefAlgeria 1,474916
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,606998
CeresArgentina 10,5946,583
ChamicalArgentina 10,8806,761
ChepesArgentina 10,9846,826
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3027,644
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5166,535
CórdobaArgentina 10,8496,742
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8556,745
CorrientesArgentina 10,1976,336
CairnsAustralia 15,4069,574
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,22510,704
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9288,655
CedunaAustralia 15,9159,889
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,30810,134
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4449,597
Cobar MoAustralia 16,70410,380
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9879,313
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,06310,603
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5729,676
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4285,237
CharnocksBarbados 6,5604,077
CotonouBenin 4,7862,974
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6895,399
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9445,558
CabroboBrazil 7,3664,577
CaceresBrazil 9,0725,637
CaetiteBrazil 8,0765,018
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0764,397
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3135,787
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5395,928
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0795,642
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2654,514
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0705,015
CaparaoBrazil 8,6895,399
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8775,516
CaratingaBrazil 8,6295,362
CaravelasBrazil 8,2935,153
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1505,065
CarolinaBrazil 7,6664,764
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4915,898
CataguasesBrazil 8,8135,477
CatalaoBrazil 8,7465,435
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0855,645
CaxiasBrazil 7,2054,477
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9756,198
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8964,285
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8565,503
ChapecoBrazil 9,8466,118
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6435,371
CipoBrazil 7,5864,714
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8554,881
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6115,351
CordeiroBrazil 8,8635,508
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1235,048
CorumbaBrazil 9,3455,807
CoximBrazil 9,1375,678
CrateusBrazil 7,0974,410
CuiabaBrazil 8,9345,552
CuritibaBrazil 9,5175,914
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1264,428
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4553,390
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7952,358
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0242,500
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2632,649
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9623,705
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7804,835
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7724,830
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7362,321
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4474,628
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0323,127
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5732,842
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4452,762
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4422,760
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5642,836
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2073,236
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0793,156
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1862,601
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6153,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9043,669
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0862,539
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6884,156
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5113,424
Comox, BcCanada 7,7334,805
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8733,650
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8373,006
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9274,305
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3344,558
ChicoChile 12,5797,817
ChillanChile 11,7537,303
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8287,350
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8526,744
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5707,811
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5677,188
ChangchunChina 8,4785,268
ChangduChina 8,0625,010
ChangshaChina 9,2745,763
ChengduChina 8,5305,301
ChongqingChina 8,7895,462
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9164,919
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,351839
CamagueyCuba 7,2024,475
CasablancaCuba 7,3824,587
ChebCzech Republic 1,053655
CopenhagenDenmark 1,226762
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7594,200
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8784,274
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8184,237
CanarEcuador 9,2675,759
CairoEgypt 3,5292,193
CaenFrance 12779
ChateaurouxFrance 392244
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8134,233
CocobeachGabon 5,4783,404
CologneGermany 682424
ChiosGreece 2,5541,587
CorfuGreece 2,0441,270
ConakryGuinea 4,5352,818
CatacamasHonduras 8,3085,163
CholutecaHonduras 8,5275,299
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3675,199
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1835,085
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1835,085
ChahbaharIran 5,9623,705
ClaremorrisIreland 686426
ClonesIreland 652405
Collooney, SligoIreland 700435
CorkIreland 535332
Cork (Ap)Ireland 532330
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,423884
CameriItaly 914568
CampobassoItaly 1,562971
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,396867
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,459906
Cape FrascaItaly 1,348838
Cape MeleItaly 983611
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7131,065
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9041,183
CerviaItaly 1,233766
CiampinoItaly 1,412878
Cimone MountainItaly 1,129702
Cisa PassItaly 1,061659
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,349838
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,107688
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9741,227
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9041,183
ChibaJapan 9,8776,137
ChichibuJapan 9,8006,090
ChichijimaJapan 10,8256,727
ChoshiJapan 9,8906,145
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5332,195
ChilekaMalawi 8,0905,027
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8594,884
ChitipaMalawi 7,4084,603
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5595,319
ComitanMexico 8,6415,370
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2278,220
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6134,731
ChoirMongolia 7,4434,625
CasablancaMorocco 1,7981,117
ChindeMozambique 8,4505,251
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2215,730
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,88711,737
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,34312,020
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,27011,974
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,26711,973
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,26111,969
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,02811,824
CondegaNicaragua 8,4685,262
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5995,965
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5145,912
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1495,686
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3235,793
ChhorPakistan 6,6094,107
ChitralPakistan 5,9943,725
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7956,087
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7486,057
CajamarcaPeru 9,6265,982
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5035,905
ChiclayoPeru 9,6916,022
ChimbotePeru 9,8016,091
CuzcoPeru 9,7356,049
CzestochowaPoland 1,526949
CoimbraPortugal 1,115693
CalafatRomania 1,9961,240
CeahlauRomania 2,0911,300
ClujRomania 1,9271,198
ConstantaRomania 2,3991,490
CraiovaRomania 2,0481,273
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0643,147
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4762,781
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1503,822
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8794,275
Cape UelenRussia 7,1424,438
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6495,375
CaraRussia 7,0094,356
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8162,371
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6324,121
ChitaRussia 7,2214,487
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2224,488
CokurdahRussia 6,4764,024
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2574,510
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4765,889
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7415,432
CaceresSpain 1,132703
CadizSpain 1,449900
Ciudad RealSpain 1,145712
CordobaSpain 1,282797
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8515,500
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6776,014
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9586,188
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2165,727
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1775,703
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8176,100
ChumphonThailand 9,9376,175
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4581,527
CorumTurkey 3,0461,893
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1983,230
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4713,400
Cardiff, WalesUk 257160
CernovcyUkraine 2,0491,273
ChernigovUkraine 2,3661,470
CarrascoUruguay 10,7486,679
ColoniaUruguay 10,7986,710
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5484,069
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7944,222
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7623,581
Camden, ScUsa 6,4594,014
Canton, NyUsa 5,3133,301
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8444,253
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9873,720
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7422,947
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6734,147
Casper, WyUsa 7,4024,600
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8944,906
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8133,612
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1773,838
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6004,101
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4694,020
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4724,022
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1883,846
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3663,956
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9903,722
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5084,044
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6734,147
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1803,219
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2033,233
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3313,934
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4544,632
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4504,629
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3563,950
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3513,947
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4765,267
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0343,750
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3924,593
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3473,944
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3303,933
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1933,848
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8714,270
Clark, SdUsa 6,7544,197
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1424,438
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6504,132
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7294,803
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9973,727
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4844,029
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2645,135
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1633,830
College Park, MdUsa 5,8283,622
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6324,742
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8584,262
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4714,021
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4143,985
Columbus, InUsa 6,4394,001
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1744,458
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1613,829
Conception, MoUsa 6,9464,316
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1454,440
Conway, ArUsa 7,1324,432
Conway, ScUsa 6,3203,927
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4353,377
Corning, ArUsa 6,9904,344
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2393,256
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6544,756
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5433,445
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1255,049
Covington, LaUsa 7,3064,540
Covington, TnUsa 6,9244,303
Crete, NeUsa 6,9944,346
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2414,500
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6972,919
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6972,919
CaracasVenezuela 7,2984,535
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2654,514
CoroVenezuela 7,4204,611
ChipataZambia 7,7694,828
ChomaZambia 7,8914,904
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4515,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -