Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7833,594
BustAfghanistan 5,7673,584
BatnaAlgeria 1,6501,025
BecharAlgeria 1,9701,224
BejaiaAlgeria 1,509938
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1221,319
BiskraAlgeria 1,7301,075
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4681,534
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4148,335
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3898,320
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4058,330
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8067,958
ByrdAntarctica 15,8919,875
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4137,092
BarilocheArgentina 12,0947,516
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8466,740
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,59510,312
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,80110,440
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9868,691
BrestBelarus 1,8421,145
BrusselsBelgium 500311
Belize CityBelize 8,2635,135
BeninBenin 4,7862,974
BohiconBenin 4,6932,916
BermudaBermuda 5,4133,364
BageBrazil 10,3236,415
BambuiBrazil 8,8275,486
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8485,498
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2444,501
BarcelosBrazil 8,0234,986
BarraBrazil 7,8084,852
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3694,579
BarreirasBrazil 8,0054,974
BelémBrazil 7,1604,449
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7245,421
BelterraBrazil 7,6604,760
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6604,760
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8906,145
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0364,994
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5115,289
BrevesBrazil 7,3004,537
BurgasBulgaria 2,3991,491
BurundiBurundi 6,5824,090
BatouriCameroon 5,2163,241
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8623,021
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6174,733
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Banff, AbCanada 7,1914,469
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4773,404
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6872,291
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1384,435
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1933,848
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2804,524
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4093,361
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5054,042
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6124,109
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8992,423
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7494,815
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8512,393
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3574,572
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6083,485
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3533,327
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9073,049
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5237,782
BeijingChina 8,4165,230
BarranquillaColombia 7,8314,867
Benito SalasColombia 8,5375,305
BogotáColombia 8,3075,162
BrnoCzech Republic 1,369851
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7333,563
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9223,680
BaniDominican Republic 6,9024,289
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9634,327
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8124,233
BahariyaEgypt 3,5152,184
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5932,233
BiarritzFrance 641399
BordeauxFrance 501311
BrestFrance 183114
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4549,603
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4529,602
BitamGabon 5,4003,356
BanjulGambia 4,1892,603
BerlinGermany 1,144711
BrockenGermany 949590
BokeGuinea 4,4142,743
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3322,692
BudapestHungary 1,573977
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,588987
BangaloreIndia 8,1815,084
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7294,803
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1795,082
BikanerIndia 6,6734,146
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1797,568
BabolsarIran 4,5652,836
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5063,421
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2842,662
Bandar LengehIran 5,4473,385
BirjandIran 5,2993,293
BushehrIran 4,9733,090
BaghdadIraq 4,1892,603
BasraIraq 4,6362,881
BelmulletIreland 774481
Birr, OffalyIreland 584363
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7301,075
BergamoItaly 977607
BolognaItaly 1,148714
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,053655
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7851,109
BrindisiItaly 1,8411,144
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5782,845
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6212,871
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4853,408
BeirutLebanon 3,5242,190
BenghaziLibya 2,6681,658
BirzaiLithuania 1,9601,218
BitolaMacedonia 2,0481,273
BlantyreMalawi 8,0905,027
BvumbweMalawi 8,1185,045
BintuluMalaysia 11,5247,161
BamakoMali 4,1032,550
Bko-SMali 4,1132,556
BougounMali 4,2322,630
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7891,733
BaitagMongolia 6,5484,069
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4604,015
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1324,432
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6744,769
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7114,792
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0704,393
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5244,675
BulganMongolia 7,0134,358
BhamawMyanmar 8,6345,365
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,32812,011
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,20911,937
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,33212,013
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,10611,873
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,99511,804
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3905,214
BilmaNiger 3,6552,271
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9972,484
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9871,856
BergenNorway 1,332827
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,330827
BjornoyaNorway 2,9841,855
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2121,375
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9921,238
BadinPakistan 6,6134,110
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5224,053
BalakotPakistan 6,2043,856
BarkhanPakistan 6,2743,899
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3365,180
BascoPhilippines 10,5126,533
BialystokPoland 1,8111,125
BejaPortugal 1,325824
BragancaPortugal 897557
BistritaRomania 1,9831,233
BucharestRomania 2,1991,366
BajkitRussia 5,7453,570
BarabinskRussia 5,2073,236
BarnaulRussia 5,6063,484
BerezovoRussia 4,1932,605
BiserRussia 3,9832,475
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9604,946
BogdarinRussia 7,0284,367
BogucanyRussia 6,0083,733
BomnakRussia 7,5914,717
BorRussia 5,4673,397
BorzjaRussia 7,5014,661
BratskRussia 6,3553,949
BelgradeSerbia 1,7801,106
BoSierra Leone 4,6752,905
BontheSierra Leone 4,7342,942
BratislavaSlovakia 1,420882
BerberaSomalia 6,1183,802
BusanSouth Korea 9,4775,889
BadajozSpain 1,207750
BarcelonaSpain 942585
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 771479
BabanusaSudan 5,0373,130
BaselSwitzerland 745463
BernSwitzerland 764475
BangkokThailand 9,7566,062
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7426,054
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3495,809
BizerteTunisia 1,6441,021
BalikesirTurkey 2,5971,614
BursaTurkey 2,6441,643
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1943,227
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 728453
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 664412
Belfast-AldergroveUk 665413
Birmingham, EnglandUk 367228
Bournemouth-HurnUk 176109
Brighton, EnglandUk 231144
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7345,427
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7963,602
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4634,016
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4644,017
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0754,397
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4274,615
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2334,495
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1963,851
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2243,247
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0364,993
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6104,108
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6575,380
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6494,753
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1723,214
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8454,253
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0324,370
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0793,777
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2834,526
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5513,449
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8884,280
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5255,298
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7814,214
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1873,845
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5254,055
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7054,788
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9614,326
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4453,384
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8704,890
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9294,306
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5283,435
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2043,234
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2123,860
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5834,091
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7664,204
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4233,370
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0874,404
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3783,963
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6183,491
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4013,977
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1774,460
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2284,492
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2165,106
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8944,284
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6085,349
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0523,761
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1123,798
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6873,534
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4584,634
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2443,880
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6434,128
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2213,245
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0114,978
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5093,423
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1754,459
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5074,665
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2805,145
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -