Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7833,594
BustAfghanistan 5,7673,584
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6903,536
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8143,613
FarahAfghanistan 5,5513,449
GardizAfghanistan 5,9683,709
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9163,676
HeratAfghanistan 5,4233,370
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8623,643
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9983,727
KabulAfghanistan 5,9013,667
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8773,652
KhostAfghanistan 6,0383,752
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7333,563
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4893,411
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6103,486
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8333,625
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4343,377
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5073,422
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7983,603
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6243,495
ShkoderAlbania 1,8571,154
TiranaAlbania 1,9211,194
VloreAlbania 1,9571,216
AdrarAlgeria 2,3781,478
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,461908
AlgiersAlgeria 1,458906
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,597992
BatnaAlgeria 1,6501,025
BecharAlgeria 1,9701,224
BejaiaAlgeria 1,509938
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1221,319
BiskraAlgeria 1,7301,075
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4681,534
ChlefAlgeria 1,474916
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,606998
DjanetAlgeria 2,9551,836
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6771,042
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1171,316
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8981,180
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9351,203
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0721,288
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5611,592
In SalahAlgeria 2,4781,540
MilianaAlgeria 1,481920
OranAlgeria 1,516942
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7541,711
SkikdaAlgeria 1,555967
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0131,872
TebessaAlgeria 1,7501,087
TimimounAlgeria 2,2301,386
TindoufAlgeria 2,4491,522
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9221,195
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9979,941
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3805,829
Les EscaldesAndorra 800497
HuamboAngola 7,1184,423
LuandaAngola 6,6304,120
LuenaAngola 7,1214,425
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3014,537
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4148,335
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3898,320
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4058,330
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8067,958
ByrdAntarctica 15,8919,875
DavisAntarctica 14,6359,094
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3638,304
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,79710,438
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8416,737
AzulArgentina 11,1146,907
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4137,092
BarilocheArgentina 12,0947,516
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8466,740
CeresArgentina 10,5946,583
ChamicalArgentina 10,8806,761
ChepesArgentina 10,9846,826
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3027,644
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5166,535
CórdobaArgentina 10,8496,742
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8556,745
CorrientesArgentina 10,1976,336
EsquelArgentina 12,2457,609
EzeizaArgentina 10,8716,755
FormosaArgentina 10,0516,246
General PicoArgentina 11,2206,972
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7066,653
JuninArgentina 10,9676,815
La PlataArgentina 10,8536,744
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0966,274
La RiojaArgentina 10,8226,725
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0586,872
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9148,025
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0416,240
Malarg EArgentina 11,5207,159
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9737,440
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1146,906
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8636,750
MendozaArgentina 11,2496,991
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2416,985
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4016,463
NeuquenArgentina 11,7427,296
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0486,865
OranArgentina 10,1156,285
ParanaArgentina 10,6906,643
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3206,413
PehuajoArgentina 11,1386,922
PergaminoArgentina 10,8896,766
PigeArgentina 11,3217,035
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8636,750
PosadasArgentina 10,0416,239
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2316,358
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3047,024
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8606,748
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6916,644
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4086,468
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0136,843
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8798,003
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1246,291
RosarioArgentina 10,8106,718
SaltaArgentina 10,3376,424
San AntonioArgentina 11,7457,298
San LuisArgentina 11,1436,924
San RafaelArgentina 11,3747,068
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3257,038
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5326,545
SarmientoArgentina 12,3667,684
TrelewArgentina 11,9667,436
TucumanArgentina 10,5006,525
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0988,139
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9576,809
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6916,644
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1316,917
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7612,337
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4644,017
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,45910,228
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9719,303
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2789,494
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1759,430
AmberleyAustralia 16,79910,439
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,59510,312
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,80110,440
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9868,691
CairnsAustralia 15,4069,574
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,22510,704
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9288,655
CedunaAustralia 15,9159,889
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,30810,134
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4449,597
Cobar MoAustralia 16,70410,380
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9879,313
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,06310,603
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5729,676
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6009,072
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0978,760
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6797,257
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,94310,528
East SaleAustralia 17,28210,739
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1809,433
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1819,434
EssendonAustralia 17,10010,626
ForrestAustralia 15,4209,582
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,43810,836
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2998,886
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9909,315
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3878,940
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,58910,930
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,57910,924
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6889,748
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9349,280
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,49810,874
LavertonAustralia 17,09810,625
LearmonthAustralia 13,7528,546
LongreachAustralia 15,9249,895
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9239,895
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,50510,878
Low HeadAustralia 17,44010,837
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0009,942
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,59911,557
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0718,744
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4138,956
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,09110,620
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,11010,632
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,65910,352
Mount GambierAustralia 16,80710,444
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3819,558
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,62110,950
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2089,450
Nowra RanAustralia 17,28610,742
NuriootpaAustralia 16,46010,228
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6819,744
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6199,084
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9298,656
RichmondAustralia 17,19610,686
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,28110,117
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,24910,719
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,24410,716
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9479,288
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9469,287
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6109,079
TibooburraAustralia 16,28610,121
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6889,748
WaggaAustralia 17,09710,624
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6847,261
WilliamtownAustralia 17,19710,687
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5759,678
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5379,034
WoomeraAustralia 16,0639,981
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1808,812
GrazAustria 1,330827
InnsbruckAustria 1,025637
KlagenfurtAustria 1,261783
LinzAustria 1,204748
SalzburgAustria 1,129702
ViennaAustria 1,362846
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,128701
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9352,445
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1822,599
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8672,403
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9692,466
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8692,404
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,218757
LerwickUk 1,216756
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,9582,460
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9842,476
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8952,420
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1192,560
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0342,507
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,0072,490
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,9352,445
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1092,553
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9282,441
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8322,382
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4121,499
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2681,409
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5241,568
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8824,277
MuharraqBahrain 5,1663,210
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4285,237
DhakaBangladesh 8,2325,115
CharnocksBarbados 6,5604,077
BrestBelarus 1,8421,145
GomelBelarus 2,3361,452
GrodnoBelarus 1,8731,164
MinskBelarus 2,1101,311
MogilevBelarus 2,2711,411
VitebskBelarus 2,2861,420
BrusselsBelgium 500311
D’UccleBelgium 500311
OstendeBelgium 427266
Belize CityBelize 8,2635,135
BeninBenin 4,7862,974
BohiconBenin 4,6932,916
CotonouBenin 4,7862,974
KandiBenin 4,2612,648
NatitingouBenin 4,3382,696
ParakouBenin 4,4562,769
SaveBenin 4,6002,859
BermudaBermuda 5,4133,364
La PazBolivia 9,7556,062
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5585,940
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6801,044
FrancistownBotswana 8,3655,198
MaunBotswana 8,1015,034
TshaneBotswana 8,4865,273
AimoresBrazil 8,5495,313
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7094,791
AltamiraBrazil 7,5454,689
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2515,128
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0495,623
ApodiBrazil 7,0054,353
AracajuBrazil 7,5044,663
AracuaiBrazil 8,3315,177
AragarcasBrazil 8,7505,437
AraxaBrazil 8,8315,488
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2524,506
BageBrazil 10,3236,415
BambuiBrazil 8,8275,486
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8485,498
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2444,501
BarcelosBrazil 8,0234,986
BarraBrazil 7,8084,852
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3694,579
BarreirasBrazil 8,0054,974
BelémBrazil 7,1604,449
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7245,421
BelterraBrazil 7,6604,760
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6604,760
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8906,145
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0364,994
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5115,289
BrevesBrazil 7,3004,537
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6895,399
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9445,558
CabroboBrazil 7,3664,577
CaceresBrazil 9,0725,637
CaetiteBrazil 8,0765,018
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0764,397
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3135,787
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5395,928
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0795,642
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2654,514
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0705,015
CaparaoBrazil 8,6895,399
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8775,516
CaratingaBrazil 8,6295,362
CaravelasBrazil 8,2935,153
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1505,065
CarolinaBrazil 7,6664,764
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4915,898
CataguasesBrazil 8,8135,477
CatalaoBrazil 8,7465,435
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0855,645
CaxiasBrazil 7,2054,477
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9756,198
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8964,285
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8565,503
ChapecoBrazil 9,8466,118
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6435,371
CipoBrazil 7,5864,714
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8554,881
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6115,351
CordeiroBrazil 8,8635,508
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1235,048
CorumbaBrazil 9,3455,807
CoximBrazil 9,1375,678
CrateusBrazil 7,0974,410
CuiabaBrazil 8,9345,552
CuritibaBrazil 9,5175,914
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5415,307
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8465,497
DouradosBrazil 9,4945,899
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9995,592
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1706,319
EspinosaBrazil 8,1775,081
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5814,089
FloraniaBrazil 7,0074,354
FlorestaBrazil 7,3384,560
FlorianoBrazil 7,3744,582
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6966,025
FormosaBrazil 8,4565,254
FortalezaBrazil 6,8554,260
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7966,088
FrancaBrazil 8,9525,563
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2734,520
GoianiaBrazil 8,6655,384
GoiasBrazil 8,6395,368
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5245,297
GrajauBrazil 7,4624,637
GuairaBrazil 9,6395,990
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9264,304
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2045,098
IbiriteBrazil 8,7385,430
IguatuBrazil 7,1494,442
IlheusBrazil 7,9874,963
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4954,657
IndaialBrazil 9,6606,003
IpameriBrazil 8,7115,413
IraiBrazil 9,8836,142
IreceBrazil 7,7664,826
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8224,861
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9254,925
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8754,894
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4665,261
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7585,442
ItapevaBrazil 9,3565,814
ItirucuBrazil 7,8824,898
ItuacuBrazil 7,9904,965
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4545,875
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3315,798
JacobinaBrazil 7,6874,777
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9174,298
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0194,362
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6105,350
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8805,518
LavrasBrazil 8,9035,532
LencoisBrazil 7,8694,890
LinharesBrazil 8,4975,280
LondrinaBrazil 9,4145,850
MacapaBrazil 7,1744,458
MacauBrazil 6,8974,286
MaceioBrazil 7,3174,547
MachadoBrazil 8,9895,586
ManausBrazil 8,0264,988
MarabaBrazil 7,5704,704
MaringaBrazil 9,4575,876
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5484,690
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1855,086
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5574,696
MonteiroBrazil 7,1974,472
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4015,220
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9764,335
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7264,801
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8965,528
ObidosBrazil 7,6294,741
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3394,561
ParacatuBrazil 8,5975,342
ParanaBrazil 8,1915,090
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4915,898
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0595,629
ParintinsBrazil 7,7724,829
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9484,318
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9446,180
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7155,416
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4144,607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4034,600
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2085,101
PeixeBrazil 8,1805,083
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5084,665
PicosBrazil 7,3264,552
PiraiBrazil 8,9925,588
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5715,326
PompeuBrazil 8,7035,408
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5705,947
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4104,605
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6846,018
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7875,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0586,250
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0535,005
PosseBrazil 8,2665,137
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0324,370
RecifeBrazil 7,1184,423
RemansoBrazil 7,6114,730
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1475,684
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9875,585
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6105,972
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8735,514
SalvadorBrazil 7,7824,836
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1476,306
SantaremBrazil 7,6254,738
SantosBrazil 9,2325,737
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1185,666
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8554,881
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1364,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8286,107
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0906,270
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9905,586
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0294,368
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4175,230
São PauloBrazil 9,2035,719
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0495,623
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1305,673
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6024,724
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6634,762
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6925,402
SobralBrazil 6,9354,310
SoureBrazil 7,0954,409
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8694,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4956,522
SurubimBrazil 7,1314,431
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1035,035
TarauacaBrazil 9,1855,708
TauaBrazil 7,1674,454
TefeBrazil 8,3545,191
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4055,223
TeresinaBrazil 7,1984,473
TiriosBrazil 7,2794,523
TorresBrazil 9,9216,165
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0364,373
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1905,711
TriunfoBrazil 7,2424,501
TucuruiBrazil 7,4474,628
TuriacuBrazil 7,0114,356
UaupesBrazil 8,2065,099
UbatubaBrazil 9,1265,671
UberabaBrazil 8,8975,529
VassourasBrazil 8,9585,567
VicosaBrazil 8,7565,441
VitoriaBrazil 8,6015,345
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0845,024
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2114,481
BurgasBulgaria 2,3991,491
LomBulgaria 2,0271,259
PlevenBulgaria 2,1461,334
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2221,381
SadovoBulgaria 2,2361,389
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1511,336
SofiaBulgaria 2,0971,303
VarnaBulgaria 2,3971,489
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1002,548
BurundiBurundi 6,5824,090
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2376,362
SiemreapCambodia 10,0126,221
BatouriCameroon 5,2163,241
DoualaCameroon 5,1533,202
GarouaCameroon 4,6652,899
MamfeCameroon 4,9563,080
MarouaCameroon 4,5722,841
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8843,035
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9953,104
YaoundeCameroon 5,2113,238
YokoCameroon 5,0453,135
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6404,747
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3843,967
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8782,410
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1722,592
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8563,639
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1153,800
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8623,021
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6174,733
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Banff, AbCanada 7,1914,469
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4773,404
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6872,291
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1384,435
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1933,848
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2804,524
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4093,361
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5054,042
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6124,109
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8992,423
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7494,815
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8512,393
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3574,572
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6083,485
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1264,428
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4553,390
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7952,358
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0242,500
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2632,649
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9623,705
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7804,835
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7724,830
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7362,321
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4474,628
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0323,127
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5732,842
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4452,762
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4422,760
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5642,836
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2073,236
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0793,156
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1862,601
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6153,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9043,669
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0862,539
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6884,156
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5113,424
Comox, BcCanada 7,7334,805
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8733,650
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8373,006
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9274,305
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3344,558
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8892,417
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4243,992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0104,356
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1384,435
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9182,434
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1992,609
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9273,062
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1083,796
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4663,397
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9274,304
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8934,284
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9034,290
Edson, AbCanada 7,0344,371
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7144,793
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7853,595
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7194,175
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6194,735
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5272,813
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2573,888
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3913,972
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5574,075
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8414,251
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5464,068
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3323,934
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9914,344
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6254,117
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7012,921
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6952,918
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1532,581
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7372,322
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7913,599
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Golden, BcCanada 7,2474,504
Goose, NfCanada 3,9622,462
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7503,573
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0044,353
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6332,879
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3022,673
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1494,443
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5582,832
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5422,822
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7533,575
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9602,461
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0243,743
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Hope, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8193,616
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8062,987
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3423,941
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1532,581
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9073,049
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8524,258
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5233,432
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5263,434
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4714,643
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2033,855
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4663,397
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3713,959
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8663,645
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2872,664
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2093,237
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3963,975
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7563,577
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Langara, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6763,527
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1834,464
London, OnCanada 5,8423,630
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3542,706
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0743,774
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7852,973
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3023,295
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1164,422
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8334,246
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0564,385
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5582,832
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,6662,900
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1773,217
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2023,233
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7704,207
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3053,296
Morden, MbCanada 6,4544,011
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5973,478
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9422,450
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1712,592
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6202,871
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4283,995
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7194,175
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5193,430
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3383,317
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3383,317
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8584,261
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9363,068
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5244,675
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4083,361
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5833,469
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8583,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7704,829
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1082,553
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4133,985
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5584,075
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2714,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5334,681
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5404,064
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8683,025
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,9703,089
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3394,561
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0334,371
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7134,171
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7174,174
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8673,025
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3314,556
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9353,066
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3492,702
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1074,416
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6812,909
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5972,857
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5512,828
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6894,157
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8343,625
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3052,675
Scott, SkCanada 6,7784,212
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4602,772
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5542,830
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0673,149
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3683,957
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1083,796
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0403,754
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8204,238
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3644,576
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0242,501
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4822,785
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8834,277
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8894,281
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2362,633
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0293,125
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0654,390
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2753,900
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3323,935
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9873,720
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0053,731
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5093,423
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6883,535
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7003,542
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5343,439
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6903,536
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2752,656
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2203,865
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3143,302
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7064,789
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8434,253
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7974,224
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7664,826
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8054,850
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3832,723
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7643,582
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9454,316
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0824,401
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7283,560
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0113,735
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3553,949
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5934,097
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7782,969
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2433,879
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5404,064
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6221,629
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6001,616
SalCape Verde 4,0672,527
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3533,327
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9073,049
AbecheChad 4,4602,771
FayaChad 3,9652,464
MoundouChad 4,8303,001
N’DjamenaChad 4,4182,745
AntofagastaChile 10,5136,533
AricaChile 10,0556,249
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5237,782
ChicoChile 12,5797,817
ChillanChile 11,7537,303
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8287,350
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8526,744
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5707,811
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5677,188
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2406,363
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4768,374
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2528,235
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1276,914
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1527,551
ParronChile 11,4757,131
Puerto AysenChile 12,5337,788
Puerto MonttChile 12,2237,596
Punta ArenasChile 13,0648,118
QuinteroChile 11,4117,091
SantiagoChile 11,4107,090
SewellChile 11,4427,110
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9737,440
ValdiviaChile 12,0937,515
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0177,467
VallenarChile 10,9866,827
ValparaisoChile 11,3897,077
AltaiChina 6,2353,874
BeijingChina 8,4165,230
ChangchunChina 8,4785,268
ChangduChina 8,0625,010
ChangshaChina 9,2745,763
ChengduChina 8,5305,301
ChongqingChina 8,7895,462
DuianChina 7,7014,786
ErlianChina 7,8724,892
GanzhouChina 9,6145,974
GuangzhouChina 9,7636,067
HaikouChina 9,8516,122
HailarChina 7,7414,810
HamiChina 6,9134,296
HetanChina 6,4614,015
JiuquanChina 7,4464,627
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0443,756
KashiChina 6,0303,747
KunmingChina 8,9315,550
LanzhouChina 8,0685,014
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7854,838
NanchangChina 9,4195,853
NanjingChina 9,2675,759
NanningChina 9,4915,898
PingbianChina 9,0285,610
QingdaoChina 8,9725,575
QiqiharChina 8,0905,027
RuoqiangChina 6,8644,266
ShanghaiChina 9,4795,890
ShantouChina 9,9376,175
ShenyangChina 8,5985,343
TaiyuanChina 8,4295,238
TaoyuanChina 10,0416,240
TengchongChina 8,6485,374
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4834,029
Xi’AnChina 8,5155,291
XichangChina 8,6595,381
YanjiChina 8,7475,435
YichangChina 8,9675,572
YinchuanChina 8,0024,973
YiningChina 6,0783,777
ZhengzhouChina 8,7435,433
ZhijiangChina 9,1585,691
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8875,522
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8095,474
AraucaColombia 7,8624,886
BarranquillaColombia 7,8314,867
Benito SalasColombia 8,5375,305
BogotáColombia 8,3075,162
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9164,919
El CaranoColombia 8,3985,218
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0905,027
MatecanaColombia 8,4105,226
PeralesColombia 8,4015,221
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7114,792
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9214,922
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1935,091
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7714,829
VanguardiaColombia 8,3155,167
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7795,455
YariguiesColombia 8,0865,024
MoroniComoros 8,0985,032
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5885,337
LimonCosta Rica 8,5055,285
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6375,367
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5855,335
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,351839
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7241,072
SibenikCroatia 1,509938
SplitCroatia 1,559969
ZagrebCroatia 1,413878
CamagueyCuba 7,2024,475
CasablancaCuba 7,3824,587
HavanaCuba 7,4004,598
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3034,538
FamagustaCyprus 3,3222,064
LarnacaCyprus 3,3172,061
LimassolCyprus 3,2902,044
NicosiaCyprus 3,2742,035
BrnoCzech Republic 1,369851
ChebCzech Republic 1,053655
MosnovCzech Republic 1,465910
PragueCzech Republic 1,186737
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7333,563
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9223,680
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1993,852
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3674,578
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7534,197
CopenhagenDenmark 1,226762
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,358844
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 996619
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,028639
MarstalDenmark 1,069665
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,160721
OdenseDenmark 1,097682
RandersDenmark 1,148713
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,334829
StudsgårdDenmark 1,068664
TønderDenmark 986613
TylstrupDenmark 1,196744
TystofteDenmark 1,137706
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,247775
VestervigDenmark 1,094680
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8973,664
Melville HallDominica 6,4794,026
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8254,241
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7634,203
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9174,298
BaniDominican Republic 6,9024,289
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9634,327
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8124,233
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7594,200
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8784,274
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8184,237
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8944,284
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9804,337
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9524,320
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7684,206
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7894,218
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7854,216
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7574,199
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9624,327
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8044,228
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8564,260
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0074,354
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7954,222
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8394,250
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8404,251
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8174,236
MichesDominican Republic 6,7524,196
MocaDominican Republic 6,8264,242
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8684,268
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8684,268
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8204,238
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7774,211
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9634,327
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0234,364
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8124,233
PoloDominican Republic 6,9854,341
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7984,225
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9564,323
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7734,209
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8164,236
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8174,236
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7704,207
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8184,237
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7534,197
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8594,263
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8604,263
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8934,283
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9224,301
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7694,206
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7744,209
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8334,246
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8784,274
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8564,260
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9554,322
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8584,261
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7984,224
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,8644,265
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8394,250
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8114,232
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4768,374
CanarEcuador 9,2675,759
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3015,780
IzobambaEcuador 9,0535,626
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0785,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4135,849
MilagroEcuador 9,2775,765
OtavaloEcuador 8,9815,581
PichilingueEcuador 9,1805,705
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2475,746
PuyoEcuador 9,1075,659
QuitoEcuador 9,0315,612
RumipambaEcuador 9,1115,662
San GabrielEcuador 8,9185,542
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3462,080
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6192,249
AswanEgypt 4,1382,572
AsyutEgypt 3,7592,336
BahariyaEgypt 3,5152,184
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5932,233
CairoEgypt 3,5292,193
DabaaEgypt 3,2602,026
DakhlaEgypt 3,7652,339
El ArishEgypt 3,6162,247
El TorEgypt 3,8322,381
FarafraEgypt 3,5682,217
HelwanEgypt 3,5452,203
HurguadaEgypt 3,9242,438
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5462,204
KhargaEgypt 3,8652,402
KosseirEgypt 4,0442,513
LuxorEgypt 3,9832,475
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1581,962
MinyaEgypt 3,6522,270
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4922,170
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7972,359
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9002,424
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6592,273
SalloumEgypt 3,0111,871
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2292,006
SohagEgypt 3,8432,388
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8212,374
TahrirEgypt 3,4392,137
TantaEgypt 3,4482,142
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6995,406
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6375,367
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6615,382
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6425,370
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1613,207
AsmaraEritrea 5,2933,289
AssabEritrea 5,7333,562
MassawaEritrea 5,2963,291
TallinEstonia 2,0531,276
TartuEstonia 2,1141,314
VilsandiEstonia 1,8621,157
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8673,646
GonderEthiopia 5,4543,389
NegeleEthiopia 6,2563,887
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3947,702
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,452902
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,472915
Laucala BayFiji 16,56010,291
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,51610,263
NandiFiji 16,51610,263
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,82610,456
HelsinkiFinland 2,0871,297
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1111,312
JoensuuFinland 2,4421,517
JokioinenFinland 2,0621,282
JyvskylFinland 2,2461,396
KajaaniFinland 2,4331,512
KuopioFinland 2,3621,468
KuusamoFinland 2,5881,608
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3051,432
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,8521,151
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0701,286
OuluFinland 2,3771,477
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5811,604
TampereFinland 2,1091,310
TurkuFinland 1,9871,235
VaasaFinland 2,1141,313
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,177732
BiarritzFrance 641399
BordeauxFrance 501311
BrestFrance 183114
CaenFrance 12779
ChateaurouxFrance 392244
DijonFrance 581361
GourdonFrance 566352
GrenobleFrance 749466
Le MansFrance 227141
LilleFrance 408254
LyonFrance 662411
MarseilleFrance 858533
MontpellierFrance 784487
NancyFrance 617384
NantesFrance 234145
NiceFrance 949590
ParisFrance 334207
PerpignanFrance 820509
StrasbourgFrance 722449
ToulonFrance 923573
ToulouseFrance 680422
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8134,233
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0274,367
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8144,234
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8644,265
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8604,263
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0958,759
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4549,603
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4529,602
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9639,298
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9959,318
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8859,250
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9649,920
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4387,729
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9548,050
BitamGabon 5,4003,356
CocobeachGabon 5,4783,404
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8543,638
LambarnGabon 5,6793,529
LastourvilleGabon 5,7463,571
LibrevilleGabon 5,5353,440
MakokouGabon 5,5983,479
MayumbaGabon 5,9833,718
MitzicGabon 5,5433,444
MkamboGabon 5,5763,465
MoandaGabon 5,8333,624
MouilaGabon 5,8213,617
Port-GentilGabon 5,6493,510
TchibanGabon 5,9283,684
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8956,149
BanjulGambia 4,1892,603
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3512,082
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7092,305
BerlinGermany 1,144711
BrockenGermany 949590
CologneGermany 682424
DresdenGermany 1,154717
ErfurtGermany 958595
EssenGermany 695432
FichtelbergGermany 1,094680
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 787489
GeisenheimGermany 736458
GorlitzGermany 1,237769
HamburgGermany 976607
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 976606
HannoverGermany 908564
HelgolandGermany 886551
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 985612
KarlsruheGermany 771479
KasselGermany 859534
KonstanzGermany 857532
LeipzigGermany 1,063661
LindenbergGermany 1,193742
MagdeburgGermany 1,022635
MunichGermany 1,030640
MünsterGermany 757470
NeustrelitzGermany 1,155718
NurembergGermany 963598
NurnbergGermany 959596
PotsdamGermany 1,127700
RostockGermany 1,126700
SchleswigGermany 998620
StuttgartGermany 831517
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 642399
ZugspitzeGermany 994618
AccraGhana 4,8543,016
KumasiGhana 4,7262,937
TamaleGhana 4,4272,751
GibraltarGibraltar 1,475917
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3801,479
AthensGreece 2,4121,499
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4331,512
ChiosGreece 2,5541,587
CorfuGreece 2,0441,270
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0671,285
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7071,682
IoanninaGreece 2,0991,304
KalamataGreece 2,3681,471
KerkiraGreece 2,0441,270
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4921,549
LamiaGreece 2,2631,406
LarissaGreece 2,2121,375
LemnosGreece 2,3791,479
LimnosGreece 2,3891,485
MethoniGreece 2,3651,469
MilosGreece 2,5551,588
MitiliniGreece 2,5391,578
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5341,574
NaxosGreece 2,5901,609
PatrasGreece 2,2621,406
RhodesGreece 2,8241,755
SamosGreece 2,6531,649
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3991,491
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6251,632
ThessalonikiGreece 2,1931,363
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3581,466
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2421,393
AasiaatGreenland 3,4632,152
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7331,699
AputiteqGreenland 2,6511,647
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1471,956
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2081,994
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4612,151
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4062,117
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5811,604
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4082,118
JulianehbGreenland 3,0041,867
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3392,075
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5741,600
NanortalikGreenland 2,9541,835
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9761,849
NordGreenland 3,6372,260
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3342,072
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1332,568
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8401,765
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3362,073
UpernavikGreenland 3,6892,292
UummannaqGreenland 3,4892,168
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4333,998
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4353,999
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6625,383
BokeGuinea 4,4142,743
ConakryGuinea 4,5352,818
FaranahGuinea 4,4292,752
KankanGuinea 4,3682,714
KindiaGuinea 4,4662,775
KissidougouGuinea 4,4862,788
LabeGuinea 4,3162,682
MacentaGuinea 4,5752,843
MamouGuinea 4,4162,744
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6462,887
SiguiriGuinea 4,2502,641
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3322,692
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0144,358
TimehriGuyana 7,0474,379
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0384,373
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8947,391
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8097,338
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8127,340
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7807,320
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3927,079
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8147,341
CatacamasHonduras 8,3085,163
CholutecaHonduras 8,5275,299
La CeibaHonduras 8,3075,162
La MesaHonduras 8,4075,224
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1285,051
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5235,297
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4715,264
TelaHonduras 8,3535,191
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8866,143
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8876,144
BudapestHungary 1,573977
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,588987
DebrecenHungary 1,7621,095
KeszthelyHungary 1,468912
MiskolcHungary 1,6821,045
PecsHungary 1,568974
SzegedHungary 1,6941,052
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,408875
AkureyriIceland 2,0491,273
DalatangiIceland 1,9051,184
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8461,147
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8781,167
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0711,287
ReykhólarIceland 2,1471,334
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0311,262
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1341,326
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9171,191
AgraIndia 7,0744,396
AhmedabadIndia 7,0064,354
AkolaIndia 7,5124,668
AllahabadIndia 7,4714,643
AmritsarIndia 6,5124,046
BangaloreIndia 8,1815,084
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7294,803
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1795,082
BikanerIndia 6,6734,146
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3675,199
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1835,085
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1835,085
DaltonganjIndia 7,7474,814
DarbhangaIndia 7,7074,789
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2175,106
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2225,109
DumkaIndia 7,9534,942
DwarkaIndia 6,8044,228
GoaIndia 7,7014,785
GuwahatiIndia 8,1045,036
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8784,895
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2624,513
JagdalpurIndia 8,0024,973
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1695,077
KotaIndia 7,0754,396
KozhikodeIndia 8,1925,091
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5154,049
LudhianaIndia 6,6444,129
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9914,965
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0124,357
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3514,568
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1745,079
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6254,738
New DelhiIndia 6,9064,292
PambanIndia 8,6055,347
PuneIndia 7,4554,633
SagarIndia 7,3854,589
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3303,934
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5075,287
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5075,287
VeravalIndia 7,0134,358
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2055,098
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1328,161
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1797,568
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9047,397
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4138,335
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4467,734
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2228,217
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4926,520
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3068,890
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9956,833
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5527,178
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7408,538
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8517,986
AbadanIran 4,6842,911
ArakIran 4,5332,817
BabolsarIran 4,5652,836
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5063,421
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2842,662
Bandar LengehIran 5,4473,385
BirjandIran 5,2993,293
BushehrIran 4,9733,090
ChahbaharIran 5,9623,705
DezfulIran 4,5592,833
EsfahanIran 4,7802,970
IranshahrIran 5,8223,618
KermanIran 5,3243,309
KermanshahIran 4,3222,686
Khoram AbadIran 4,4682,776
MashhadIran 5,0993,168
OroomiehIran 3,9532,457
RamsarIran 4,4092,740
RashtIran 4,3062,676
SemnanIran 4,6942,917
ShahroudIran 4,7512,952
ShirazIran 5,0603,144
TabrizIran 4,0162,496
TeheranIran 4,5352,818
YazdIran 5,0113,114
ZahedanIran 5,6663,521
ZanjanIran 4,2642,650
BaghdadIraq 4,1892,603
BasraIraq 4,6362,881
BelmulletIreland 774481
Birr, OffalyIreland 584363
ClaremorrisIreland 686426
ClonesIreland 652405
Collooney, SligoIreland 700435
CorkIreland 535332
Cork (Ap)Ireland 532330
DublinIreland 547340
KilkennyIreland 519322
Malin HeadIreland 767477
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 448278
ShannonIreland 609378
ValentiaIreland 643400
EilatIsrael 3,8112,368
HaifaIsrael 3,5632,214
JerusalemIsrael 3,6502,268
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6182,248
AlbengaItaly 974606
AlgheroItaly 1,260783
AmendolaItaly 1,6331,015
AnconaItaly 1,353841
ArezzoItaly 1,251777
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7301,075
BergamoItaly 977607
BolognaItaly 1,148714
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,053655
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7851,109
BrindisiItaly 1,8411,144
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,423884
CameriItaly 914568
CampobassoItaly 1,562971
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,396867
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,459906
Cape FrascaItaly 1,348838
Cape MeleItaly 983611
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7131,065
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9041,183
CerviaItaly 1,233766
CiampinoItaly 1,412878
Cimone MountainItaly 1,129702
Cisa PassItaly 1,061659
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,349838
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,107688
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9741,227
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9041,183
DecimomannuItaly 1,409876
DobbiacoItaly 1,107688
FalconaraItaly 1,342834
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,186737
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6271,011
FonniItaly 1,356842
FrontoneItaly 1,306811
FrosinoneItaly 1,469913
GelaItaly 1,8891,174
GenoaItaly 994618
GhediItaly 1,030640
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7661,098
GrazzaniseItaly 1,561970
GrossetoItaly 1,249776
GrottaglieItaly 1,8141,127
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,269789
GuidoniaItaly 1,408875
IstranaItaly 1,143710
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9451,208
LatinaItaly 1,452902
LatronicoItaly 1,7551,091
LecceItaly 1,8831,170
M. CalamitaItaly 1,209751
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7871,111
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8721,163
MilanItaly 960596
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 912567
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,282797
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,587986
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,302809
PadovaItaly 1,141709
Paganella MountainItaly 1,046650
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7491,087
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7311,076
PantelleriaItaly 1,7911,113
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,067663
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,404872
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,318819
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,472915
PiacenzaItaly 1,021634
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,142710
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,221759
Ponza IslandItaly 1,502933
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7021,057
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,415879
PrizziItaly 1,7891,112
RadicofaniItaly 1,284798
Resia PassItaly 985612
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,267787
RivoltoItaly 1,197744
Rolle PassItaly 1,093679
RomeItaly 1,397868
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,391865
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,233766
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 971603
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6371,017
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9261,197
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,089677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,267787
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8361,141
SigonellaItaly 1,9001,181
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8081,124
TarvisioItaly 1,213754
TermoliItaly 1,554966
TorinoItaly 883549
Torino/ CaselleItaly 867539
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7211,069
TrevicoItaly 1,6361,016
TrevisoItaly 1,150715
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,260783
Turin, PiedmontItaly 876545
UdineItaly 1,206749
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6911,051
VeniceItaly 1,169726
VeronaItaly 1,072666
VicenzaItaly 1,110690
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,369851
ViterboItaly 1,334829