Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jersey with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3781,478
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,461908
AlgiersAlgeria 1,458906
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,597992
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8416,737
AzulArgentina 11,1146,907
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,45910,228
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9719,303
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2789,494
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1759,430
AmberleyAustralia 16,79910,439
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9352,445
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1822,599
AimoresBrazil 8,5495,313
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7094,791
AltamiraBrazil 7,5454,689
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2515,128
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0495,623
ApodiBrazil 7,0054,353
AracajuBrazil 7,5044,663
AracuaiBrazil 8,3315,177
AragarcasBrazil 8,7505,437
AraxaBrazil 8,8315,488
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2524,506
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6404,747
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3843,967
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8782,410
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1722,592
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8563,639
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1153,800
AbecheChad 4,4602,771
AntofagastaChile 10,5136,533
AricaChile 10,0556,249
AltaiChina 6,2353,874
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8875,522
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8095,474
AraucaColombia 7,8624,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8254,241
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7634,203
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9174,298
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3462,080
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6192,249
AswanEgypt 4,1382,572
AsyutEgypt 3,7592,336
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6995,406
AsmaraEritrea 5,2933,289
AssabEritrea 5,7333,562
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8673,646
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,177732
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0958,759
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4387,729
AccraGhana 4,8543,016
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3801,479
AthensGreece 2,4121,499
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4331,512
AasiaatGreenland 3,4632,152
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7331,699
AputiteqGreenland 2,6511,647
AkureyriIceland 2,0491,273
AgraIndia 7,0744,396
AhmedabadIndia 7,0064,354
AkolaIndia 7,5124,668
AllahabadIndia 7,4714,643
AmritsarIndia 6,5124,046
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1328,161
AbadanIran 4,6842,911
ArakIran 4,5332,817
AlbengaItaly 974606
AlgheroItaly 1,260783
AmendolaItaly 1,6331,015
AnconaItaly 1,353841
ArezzoItaly 1,251777
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8923,040
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8843,035
AbashiriJapan 9,1485,685
AburatsuJapan 9,9276,169
AikawaJapan 9,5635,942
AjiroJapan 9,8966,149
AkitaJapan 9,4575,877
AkuneJapan 9,8286,107
AomoriJapan 9,3675,821
AsahikawaJapan 9,1185,666
AsosanJapan 9,7846,080
AmmanJordan 3,6942,296
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8413,630
AinaziLatvia 1,9831,232
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6255,360
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7885,461
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0095,598
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4955,279
AtarMauritania 3,3342,072
AgalegaMauritius 8,7485,436
AcapulcoMexico 9,1385,679
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8724,271
AltaiMongolia 6,8024,227
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1734,457
AgadirMorocco 2,1841,357
AmsterdamNetherlands 611380
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,24311,958
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,05811,843
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,76311,660
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,26511,971
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,24011,956
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,62011,571
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,61811,570
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,61811,570
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,61811,570
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,61811,570
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5585,318
AgadezNiger 3,7022,300
AsuncionParaguay 9,9316,171
ArequipaPeru 9,9576,187
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6886,642
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8069,201
AradRomania 1,7851,109
AjanRussia 7,7094,790
AldanRussia 7,1124,419
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5812,225
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9403,070
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3795,207
AnadyrRussia 7,3394,560
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0151,874
ArmavirRussia 3,2672,030
AstrakhanRussia 3,6972,297
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9639,920
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 807501
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,142709
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,214755
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,376855
Abu HamedSudan 4,5642,836
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2423,258
AqiqSudan 4,9823,096
ArbaatSudan 4,7632,960
AromaSudan 5,0733,152
AtbaraSudan 4,7702,964
Abu KamalSyria 3,8682,404
AleppoSyria 3,4812,163
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8926,147
AtakpameTogo 4,6402,883
AdanaTurkey 3,2922,046
AfyonTurkey 2,8371,763
AnkaraTurkey 2,9321,822
AntalyaTurkey 2,9761,849
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8833,035
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 886551
AberporthUk 365227
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 379235
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7831,730
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6851,669
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5963,478
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5833,469
ArtigasUruguay 10,3556,435
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0084,355
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7454,191
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9334,930
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Ada, MnUsa 6,5504,070
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0983,789
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5294,057
Akron, OhUsa 6,0023,730
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8134,855
Albany, GaUsa 6,8164,236
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3693,337
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5764,086
Albion, NeUsa 6,9794,337
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0565,006
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6204,113
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8294,244
Algona, IaUsa 6,6614,140
Alice, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6143,489
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2614,512
Alma, MiUsa 6,0953,787
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8663,645
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2605,133
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7384,809
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3623,332
Amite, LaUsa 7,3624,575
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4094,604
Anderson, InUsa 6,3683,957
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5254,055
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7003,542
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0983,789
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5034,662
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0604,387
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0574,385
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4624,016
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1973,851
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0104,978
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9874,342
Athens, GaUsa 6,6244,116
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7224,177
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6333,501
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6595,381
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0094,355
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5734,085
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3664,577
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3573,950
Austin, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9993,107
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6963,540
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5454,689
AdenYemen 5,9023,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -